Contributor Barrie McEwin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor, Stage Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Producer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1947

John Ward - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor, Director, Assistant Producer

Paul Morisset - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Oscar Cox - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

Sam Day - Actor

Owen Evans - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

William Job - Actor

Ted McKenzie - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Donald Rosie - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Brenton Williams - Actor, Costume Maker

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1948
  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer, Director

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

Frank Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1947

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Josephine Burton - Actor

John Edmund - Producer

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set Designer

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Donald Gray - Musical Director

Max Height - Actor

Charles Jury - Voice Coach, Scriptwriter

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Brian Litchfield - Actor

Patricia Louttit - Actor

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Wendy Paterson - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956

Loriel Smart - Director, Actor

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Bert Aldridge - Actor

Fred Ames - Properties Master, Actor

George Anderson - Assistant Producer

Iain Anderson - Lighting Designer

Linda Anderson - Actor

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

David Aron - Set and/or Property Maker

Byrom Ascione - Stage Manager, Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Tessa Balan - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Keith Barnett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Susan Beard - Actor

Robyn Bell - Actor

Reg Bennett - Sound Composer

Shelby Bennett - Actor

Michael Best - Oboist

John Bishop - Musical Advisor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Diane Blunt - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Virginia Bradshaw - Dancer

Emily Branford - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Alan Brissenden - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Susan Brook - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Andrea Browne - Actor

D Buick - Violinist

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

Jeanette Burgoyne - Actor

Judy Burton - Dancer

Tom Burton - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Kaye Byfieldt - Actor

Norman Caddick - Actor

John Carlini - Actor

Victor Castello - Actor

Anne Chapman - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Graham Clarke - Actor

Max Cleavely - Actor

Christine Coleman - Actor

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Helen Covernton - Actor

Constance Cox - Playwright

John Cross - Actor

Tommy Darwin - Director

John Davey - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Patrick Davies - Actor

Janice Dawes - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

Lyle Dayman - Actor

C B de Boehme - Director

R Delbridge - Trombonist

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Roger Dick - Actor

Murray Dickson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Com Dimasi - Actor

Dawn Dingwall - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

Robert Donaldson - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Advisor

Robyn Dunkley - Choreographer

Ross Dunnage - Actor

Vicki Dyson - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Robin Eaden - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

John Edge - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Gloria Emes - Actor

Malcolm Falkenberg - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Brian Fisher - Actor

Paulette Ford - Actor

Fay Forsaith - Actor

Ian Foster - Actor

Judy Francis - Dancer

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Don Gibson - Trumpeter

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Adrian Golding - Actor

Gordon Goulding - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Peter Grivelln - Cellist

Phil Grummet - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Lorraine Guyer - Dancer

Geoff Hackett Jones - Oboist

Lee Halse - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer

John Hantken - Lighting Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Ruth Hay - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Actor

Hazel Hayward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tom Hayward - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Rex Heading - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Leo Heffernan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

E Hincks - Violinist

Margaret Hubbard - Consultant

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Jack Hume - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Sharyn Humphries - Actor

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Philip Hutch - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Amanda Irving - Actor

Lithy Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Ivan Jorgensen - Dancer, Actor

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Monte Kempster - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Kiley - Actor

Margaret Kinnear - Actor

Bruno Knez - Producer

Wendy Kraft - Actor

Margaret Landon - Writer

Sheelagh Larkin - Dancer

Enid Lewis - Actor

George Liebmann - Actor

Anthony Lothian - Set Designer

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kevin Makin - Percussionist

Nola Malcolm - Actor

Phillip Mantell - Actor

Jack Manuel - Actor

Tim Mares - Director

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

John Markham - Actor

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Marshall - Producer

Julie Martin - Dancer

Audrey Martlew - Actor

David Matthews - Actor

June McArthur - Actor

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Rosemary McGlaughlin - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Christina McKay - Actor

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

K Meegan - Violinist

Keith Michell - Set Designer

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Peter Miles - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Harold Minear - Actor

Vicki Minear - Actor

Hayette Minther - Actor

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Douglas Muecke - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Ann Mulliner - Actor

John Murray - Actor

Nell Myhill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Margaret Neate - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Mae Newman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Northcote - Actor

Rosemary Nursey Bray - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Raymond O'Connell - Musical Advisor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

Joseph O'Loughlin - Musical Arranger

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Tony Ogier - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Maxine Pasfield - Actor

De-Ann Paterson - Actor

Ric Payne - Assistant Producer

Glynne Pericles - Actor

Ron Peterson - Actor

Carol Pidgeon - Actor

Shirley Powell - Dancer

Dawn Price - Dancer

Don Quin - Actor

Nicol Robins - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

J Robinson - Properties Master / Mistress

Richard Rodgers - Composer

John Rosen - Actor

Amanda Rozelaar - Violist

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Dennis Sallas - Flautist, Bassist

Marion Sauer - Actor

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Roslyn Schultz - Dancer

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Maxine Sellick - Actor

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Michael Shannon - Set Designer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Actor

Joan Shipway - Actor

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Heather Sladdin - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Sandra Smith - Dancer

Sonay Sorensen - Actor

Ann Spencer - Actor

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Bill Stuart - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

John Taggart - Actor

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Douglas Taylor - Actor

Violet Taylor - Actor

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Max Thomas - Clarinetist

Barbara Tidemann - Dancer

Marcia Toye - Actor

Jim Tucker - Stage Manager

Arnost Vochala - Various

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Peter Wagner - Actor

Peter Ward - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Cathy Weber - Actor

Christine Wehr - Dancer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth White - Composer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Oscar Wilde - Author

Rory Willett - Actor

Meryl Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pat Wood - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

David Zweck - Sound Operator/Engineer

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Swamp Creatures, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1961
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1948
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1947

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The South Australian Musical Theatre Society

Theatres Associated

Workers Education Association

  • Othello, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1947
Identifier 252211