Contributor Phil Doherty
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dave Brown - Artistic Director, Director, Writer, Producer, Book and Lyrics

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

Michael Clarke - Dancer, Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

John McFadyen - Assistant Director, Actor

Julia Morris - Designer, Production Manager

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Director, Designer

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Aeschylus - Playwright

Raymond Agius - Actor

Frank Anderson - Actor

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Angela Bates - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Craig Branson - Actor

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Mark Busbridge - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Paula Carter - Designer, Director

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Don Chapman - Actor

Myf Christie - Chorus

Debra Coe - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

Clinton Corley - Actor

Greg Cousins - Associate Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Joe Dama - Chorus

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Peter Deane - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Karen den Otter - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

John Doherty - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Piers Duncan - Actor

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Simon Froiland - Singer

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Elaine Gardner - Actor

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kent Green - Actor

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Bill Hastings - Actor

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kym Hillard - Actor

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Debbie Horn - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Chris Johnson - Actor

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tina Karpany - Actor

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Angela King - Chorus

Nathan Kite - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Derek Latham - Actor

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Alan Leach - Chorus

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Patricia Marks - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Holly McNamee - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Anna Michael - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

Kylie Peters - Chorus

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Jo Saies - Chorus

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Danny Silins - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Morag Skinner - Stage Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Adam Tillet - Singer

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jim Vile - Director

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Mark Watson - Chorus

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Geors Westren - Chorus

Pat Wilson - Composer, Musical Director

Troy Wilson - Actor

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Speckled Band Productions

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 252268