Contributor Chris Pollnitz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Edge - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Rosemary Kenny - Actor, Properties Master

Philip Carter - Actor

Dawson Hann - Hair Stylist, Actor

John Healey - Actor, Producer

John Lambert - Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Madelaine - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Director

Joanne Mason - Actor

Allan Pride - Actor

Dayle Redden - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Arden - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Black - Actor

Maria Boyes - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gaynor Burkett - Actor

John Clarke - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Cook - Actor

John Cook - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bronwen Cummings - Actor

  • The Surprise, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1969

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kent Driver - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Trevor Horton - Actor

Alex Kalloniatis - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jenny Morphett - Properties Master

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian Reid - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ted Schwerdt - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Cristin Thomas - Actor

  • The Surprise, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1969

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Tulloch - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Watson - Actor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Christopher White - Actor

Haydn Williams - Actor

Claude Wischik - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Zanker - Actor

  • The Surprise, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1969

The Adelaide University Literary Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
Identifier 424019