Contributor Paul Rubens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Operator
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Lighting Operator

Alan Brissenden - Director, Publicist

John Edge - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Murray Copland - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Costume Assistant, Actor

Margaret Day - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Peter Drake - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Virginia Drew - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Eustice - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Heffernan - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Vivienne Oldfield - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

John Tucker - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Katie Abbott - Actor

Darryl Aessche - Lighting Operator

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Meredith Anthony - Movement Director

Aristophanes - Playwright

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Ashton - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Ross Auden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Actor

Mat Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Carol Berry - Actor

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Gary Bishop - Actor

Phillip Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Laurence Blake - Designer

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Brian Boxall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Ian Boyce - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Sally Brennan - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Richard Brome - Playwright

Karen Brook - Various

Rob Brookman - Actor

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tom Burton - Actor

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Vee Calabro - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Philip Cam - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Delma Cannon - Actor

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Martin Christmas - Publicist

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Nick Clark - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Coppin - Chorus

John Corrie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Alan Crooks - Chorus

Avia Crooks - Chorus

Rob Croser - Set Designer, Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Cummins - Chorus

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jim Currie - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Valerie Daniels - Actor

David Dare - Actor

Don Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Dawe - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Director

John Dean - Actor

Darryl Denton - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Warren Durdin - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Barrie Eggleston - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Robert Fisher - Actor

Monika Fonyody - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Ian Foster - Actor

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janine Friedrichs - Chorus

Tony Fuller - Actor

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Nick Garsden - Actor

Doug Giles - Actor

Niall Glancy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Jane Goldney - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Heather Gordon - Actor

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Penelope Griffith - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peta Gurr - Actor

Pam Hailes - Administrator

David Halleday - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Daphne Harris - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

Peter Harte - Actor

Mary Hay - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Michael Hill - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

George Horner - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Anna Jackson - Actor

Trevor Jarrett - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Kempe - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Bruce King - Production Manager

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Bruno Knez - Director, Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Ted Knez - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Brian Knott - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Connie Kosti - Actor

Joy Kraly - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

David Lemmings - Actor

Michael Lewis - Actor

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gerald Little - Actor

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

John Low - Actor

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

Olga Marek - Flautist

Tim Mares - Actor

Jean Marshall - Publicist

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Roger Marshman - Actor

David Martyn - Actor

Belinda Matoni - Chorus

David McAvenna - Actor

Bill McCallum - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Carl Menz - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Menz - Costume Assistant

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Messner - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Nigel Morley - Actor

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Ray Neuling - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Ken Nixon - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Marion Oatley - Actor

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Eric Offler - Properties Master

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

David Parsons - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

Dean Patterson - Director

June Pegram - Actor

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Priest - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Chris Reynolds - Actor

Adam Richards - Actor

Andrew Richards - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Cate Rogers - Actor

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Ken Rowley - Actor

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Julianne Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Melanie Sander - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Neil Scales - Director

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Beverley Schultz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ewart Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity

Jim Silsbury - Producer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Paul Skrebels - Director

Laraine Smart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Actor

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mark Thompson - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Michael Tolley - Actor

David Trebilcock - Actor

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Brian Victory - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

Jim Vile - Director

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

David Watts - Chorus

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969

John Wells - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

Richard D White - Actor

Anke Willems - Clarinetist

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Noel Wilson - Actor

Geoff Wood - Composer

Julie Wright - Actor

Narelle Wright - Chorus

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Icon Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Saint Joan, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1969
Identifier 419382