Contributor Vinetta Lagzdins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Musician
Events

Dancer

Musician

Sound Composer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

David Allen - Playwright, Director

Henry Salter - Actor

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

Christina Andersson - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Maija Becis - Dancer

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Diedre Best - Dancer

Helen Binder - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Patti Bowe - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

John Cameron-Hill - Head Mechanist

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Paula Carter - Designer

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Vivian Colmer - Lighting Operator

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Helen Denis - Dancer

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Peter Ferris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Sue Formby - Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Francis - Musician

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Annette Green - Actor

Linden Green - Dancer

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Diana Hill - Dancer

Lorraine Hill - Lighting Operator

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Shirley Hill - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Peter Jukes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Susan Kesting - Actor

Carmel King - Dancer

John Kingsmill - Designer

David Kirk - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Helen Knight - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Pearl Levy - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Marwick - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Peter Matej - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

Gerry McArdle - Director

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

William Menz - Dancer

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Rob Morris - Actor

Betty Movre - Dancer

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Noel Nayley - Musician

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Beverley Paul - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Properties Master / Mistress

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Martin Portus - Actor

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Julia Raw - Dancer

Heather Richards - Dancer

Tim Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

H Sawley - Dancer

M Schmoe - Musician

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Janet Seidel - Composer

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

Janis Shipway - Dancer

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Sierp - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Angela Smith - Composer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

Peter Taylor - Electrician

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Anita Thompson - Dancer

Jem Thompson - Technician

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Rosie Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Diana Trepins - Dancer

Paul Tuul - Technician

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Edith Walde - Dancer

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Valeria Wise - Dancer

David Young - Director

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Nick Zwan - Actor

Troupe Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Meat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 February 1980

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Identifier 425583