Contributor Martin Karaffa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Publicist, Graphic Designer
Events

Actor

Producer

Publicist

Charles Abbott - Actor

Mark Ascione - Assistant Director, Director

Paul Batley - Publicist, Production Manager

James Boyd - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Jenny Gerlach - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Hartwig - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Shirley Hill - Actor, Musician

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jon Lomas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary McCaffrie - Actor, Various

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Peter Muizulis - Actor

Nick Murray - Sound Designer, Publicist

Ewart Shaw - Costume Designer, Actor

Brian Shrowder - Sound Designer, Production Manager

Simon Stretton - Director, Consultant

Christine Adamson - Make-up Artist

Michael Agar - Set Designer

Dave Allen - Publicist

Sarah Alpers - Actor

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Olwyn Barwick - Actor

Elaine Batton - Dresser

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Claire Benito - Properties Master

Tom Blackburn - Actor

Patti Bowe - Actor

Paul Brewster - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Actor

Michael Brock - Lighting Designer

Martin Brown - Set Designer

Elizabeth Burdon - Dresser

Michael Burdon - Set Designer

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Desnee Butler - Technician

Peter Campbell - Actor

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Carger - Trumpeter

Jonathon Clarke - Set Designer

Vivian Colmer - Lighting Operator

John Conner - Publicist

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Mandy Cornwall - Various

Peter Cowen - Actor

Rosamund Cox - Actor

Ian Craven - Sound Operator/Engineer

Verity Cruishanks - Violinist

David D'Angelo - Musical Director

Danny Damin - Stage Manager

Danny Damon - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Dawson - Flautist

Irene Deegan - Actor

Pier Della-Putta - Drummer

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Rob Elliott - Actor

Robert Elliott - Musician

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

Dymphna Eszenyi - Front of House

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Fairweather - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Hope Fiddler - Costume Designer

Nadine Fiddler - Costume Designer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

David Fitzgerald - Actor

Kerry Forward - Musician

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Malcolm Fox - Musician

John Francis - Musician

Dennis Freeman - Musician

Des Freeman - Musician

Felicity Fry - Costume Designer

Liz Fudge - Musician

Howard Glenn - Assistant Producer

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Karen Gore - Musician, Actor

Sue Graebner - Publicist

Annette Green - Actor

Kerrie Green - Actor

Kylie Grimison - Actor

Kate Grue - Actor

Adey Grummet - Conductor

Catherine Hanger - Actor

Kate Hanna - Actor

Phil Hannaford - Bassist

June Hannay - Musician, Actor

Elizabeth Harlock-Lea - Musician

Simon Harper - Guitarist

Christine Harris - Musician

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

John Harrison - Actor

Elutheria Hassiotis - Various

Steve Hay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Heaven - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Heitmann - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Sue Hopton - Actor, Musician

Don Houston - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Teresa Hutton - Make-up Artist

James Irving - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Jacobs - Actor

Ruth Janssan - Actor

Lisa Jinga - Actor

Kevin Jones - Director

Cathy Juniper - Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Karaffa - Cellist

Anabel Kelly - Actor

Fran Kelly - Actor

Susan Kesting - Actor

Ian King - Conductor

John Kingsmill - Designer

Gary Konyn - Set and/or Property Maker

Lena Kowanko - Actor

Byrone Kuss - Choreographer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Robert Lawton - Actor

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Alison Lewis - Musician

Annabel Lloyd - Make-up Artist

Sally Lock - Actor

Sue Loughry - Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Lower - Actor

Elaine Madden - Properties Master / Mistress

Alex Maroulis - Choreographer

Trish Martin - Choir Master/Mistress

Peter Matej - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Musician

Gerry McArdle - Director

John McConchie - Actor

Lisa McEwin - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Coordinator

Marion Middenway - Cellist

Cathy Miller - Actor

Rob Morris - Actor

Jean Moyes - Assistant Producer

Tim Muecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Mumford - Graphic Designer

Celia Munro - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jantzey Murphy - Make-up Artist

John Murphy - Publicist

John Murphy - Actor

Noel Nayley - Musician

Mark Nichols - Set Designer

Ann Nuske - Actor

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

John Pearson - Assistant Stage Manager

Angie Perjul - Actor

Les Peters - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Piggott - Musician, Actor

Mandy Pincombe - Actor

Sheryn Pitman - Musician

Martin Portus - Actor

Sarah Price - Front of House

David Proudman - Front of House

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Raupach - Dresser

Bruce Ready - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Reed - Actor

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

Allison Robertson - Actor

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Ian Robertson - Set Designer

Tim Roden - Musician

Gary Rogers - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Trish Ross - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Rother - Musician

Helen Rusak - Musician

Jo Saltis - Actor

Tom Sankey - Actor

M Schmoe - Musician

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Ned Secker - Actor

Janet Seidel - Composer

Tracy Selway - Actor

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Penelope Shorne - Lighting Operator

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

Angela Smith - Composer

Baden Smith - Graphic Designer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Ann Marie Southcott - Musician

Jane Southcott - Musician

Tim Stanley - Various

Suzanne Szabo - Actor

Andrew Tanner - Musician

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Jem Thompson - Technician

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Angela Tolley - Actor

Ashley Turner - Violinist

Paul Tuul - Technician

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Francis Vaughan - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Martha Verschoor - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

John Webb - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack White - Actor

John White - Percussionist

Paul White - Pianist

Peter White - Musical Director

Michael Williams - Actor

Darryl Willson - Sound Designer

Patricia Winfield - Publicist

Philip Winstanley - Clarinetist

Kathryn Woods - Various

Stuart Wright - Actor

Jacqueline Wurm - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Law Students Society

Drama I Students of the University of Adelaide

Identifier 422392