Contributor Maxine Dumbrill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Set Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

S. Davis - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Diana Edgar - Dancer

C├ęsar Franck - Composer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mignon Little - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Peter Ross - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

R Thomson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

SA Ballet Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 475966