Contributor Michael Reardon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Properties Master
Events

Properties Master

Jim Vile - Director, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor, Front of House

Jean Rigby - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director, Composer

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Peta Carpenter - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master

Tom Dermody - Actor, Production Manager

Bill Field - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Carolyn Isaachsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Composer

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Storyteller, Stage Manager

Rob Brookman - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist

Deane Clark - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Edwin Relf - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Lighting Operator

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Tony Allison - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Carol Backard - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

June Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Cathy Beall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Andrew Bleby - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Val Brogan - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Cawthorne - Actor

Martin Coghlan - Actor

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Cunningham - Actor

John Davies - Lighting Operator

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Francis - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Susan Giles - Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager

Kaye Hannaford - Costume Co-ordinator

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ingrid Harm - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Bruce King - Production Manager

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Marchant - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Geraldine Moore - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Morley - Properties Master

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Ann Peters - Actor

Neil Piggott - Mask Maker

Anna Pike - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Short - Production Manager

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Catherine Thiem - Costume Maker

Louise Thomas - Properties Master

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tonkin - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Australian Drama Festival

Identifier 435223