Contributor Stuart Bowden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Puppeteer, Singer
Events

Actor

Creator

Performer

Composer

  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Musician

  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Puppeteer

Singer

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Director

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Director

Meredith Penman - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Danielle Carter - Actor

Helene Cixous - Writer

Emily Collett - Designer

Joanna Curteis - Actor

Jessica Daly - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Bernadette Fort - Translator

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Will Greenway - Creator

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Katherine Harris - Actor

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Ben Hjorth - Puppeteer, Singer

Gerard Lane - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Director

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Cameron Moore - Actor

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Margaret Paul - Performer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Lachlan Plain - Puppet Designer

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

Tim Ross - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Hayloft Project

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Yuri Wells, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2010

Brisbane Festival

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Channel 9

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Complete Works Theatre Company

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Metro Arts

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Queensland University of Technology

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

The Preferred Play Company

Under the Radar Festival

  • The Beast, Turbine Hall, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2012

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Works
Identifier 418348