Organisation Elbow Room Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Website http://elbowroomproductions.com/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Based in QLD until 2007. Company members are Emily Tomlins, Angus Grant, Marcel Dorney and Neal Harvey.
Events

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Metro Arts

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013
  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012

The Sweats

Backbone Youth Arts

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Queensland University of Technology

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

Theatre Works

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

Brisbane Powerhouse

Channel 9

Denim Jean

Flowstate

La Boite Indie

La Boite Theatre Company

QPAC

Treasury Hotel & Casino

  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Under the Radar Festival

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Dear Patti Smith, Fitzroy, VIC

Flowstate, South Brisbane, QLD

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Marcel Dorney - Director, Creator, Music and Lyrics, Writer, Performer

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Creator, Director

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Ray Chong Nee - Creator, Performer, Actor

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Matthew Adey - Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Dean Cartmel - Producer

Angus Grant - Actor

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Guy Webster - Consultant

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Tom Dent - Performer

Laura Maitland - Performer

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 September 2014

Tamiah Bantum - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Kate Brennan - Stage Manager

Samantha Butterworth - Producer

Tanya Dickson - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Ben Eltham - Producer, Sound Designer

Daniel Evans - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Ryan Forbes - Actor

Kiel Gailer - Assistant Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Neal Harvey - Adaptor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Dani Kirby - Sound Designer

Margaret McGahan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Sarah McLeod - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Olivia Monticciolo - Actor

Julia Morwood - Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Eryn Jean Norvill - Devisor

Rachel Perks - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ngoc Phan - Actor

Karen Roberts - Actor

John Russell - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Colin Smith - Creator

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Lucie Sprague - Designer

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Anna Straker - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Leopold von Sacher-Masoch - Author

Jacinta Yelland - Performer

Works
After All This
The Motion of Light in Water
There
We Get It
Organisation Identifier 11415