Contributor Maxine Mellor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Adaptor

Dramaturg

Writer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Thom Browning - Performer

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 11 October 2013
  • The Wizard of Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

M'ck McKeague - Assistant Director, Production Designer

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Jeremy Neideck - Performer, Writer, Director

Younghee Park - Performer

David Sleswick - Performer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Nathan Stoneham - Writer, Performer

Hoyoung Tak - Performer

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Kat Henry - Director

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013
  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Nelle Lee - Actor

Steven Mitchell Wright - Adaptor, Director

David Morton - Director, Designer, Writer

Daniel Murphy - Director, Actor

Polly Sara - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Kevin Spink - Actor

Katinka Allom - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Aramanious - Actor

Leah Astbury - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Maartje Belmer - Movement Director

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Nicole Bilson - Stage Manager

Elouise Blair - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Stephen Brodie - Audiovisual Sequencer

Hayley Buckley - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Luke Carroll - Actor

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Leesa Connelly - Actor

Luke Cowling - Creative Director

Alexandra Cullen - Playwright

Sean Dennis - Saxophonist

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Daniel Edmonds - Composer, Sound Designer

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer

Wesley Enoch - Designer, Director

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Pete Foley - Projectionist

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Kathryn Fray - Executive Producer, Production Manager

Sam Gardiner - Photographer

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Elise Hearst - Writer

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kyle Hedrick - Actor

Xanthe Heubel - Designer

Tim Johannessen - Sound Designer

Lewis Jones - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Timothy Jones - Director

Richard Jordan - Writer

Mona Kanaan - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kieran Law - Actor

Halley Leggett - Actor

Hannah Liddey - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Dean Mason - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Bianca McIntyre - Puppeteer

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Elizabeth Millington - Writer, Actor

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Andrea Moor - Director

Sean Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Director

Bob Newman - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Jonathon Oxlade - Design Consultant

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Samantha Paxton - Set Designer

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

John Reynolds - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Francesca Savige - Actor

Laura Scrivano - Director

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Courtney Stewart - Puppeteer

Anna Straker - Puppeteer

Christopher Tangye - Actor

Christopher Vernon - Actor

Ashley Walker - Playwright

Ross Wallace - Set Designer

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Ben Wood - Actor

Christopher Zeman - Actor

Brisbane Festival

Metro Arts

Brisbane City Council

La Boite Theatre Company

Motherboard Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

4ZZZ FM

Brian Tucker Accounting

House Of Dogs

NORPA

The Danger Ensemble

Time Off

Under the Radar Festival

23rd Productions

Arts Queensland

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Channel 9

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Dead Puppet Society

Foreward Movement

Hi Seoul Festival

  • 지하 Underground, Seoul City Hall, Taepyeongno 1(il)-ga, Jung-gu, South Korea, October 2014

IKEA

Queensland University of Technology

  • 지하 Underground, 지하 Underground Storage Container, West End, QLD, 11 September 2012

Tamarama Rock Surfers

World Theatre Festival

Resources
Works
Identifier 413411