Organisation Backbone Youth Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Studio 3.7, Level 3, Metro Arts Centre, 109 Edward Street
Brisbane QLD 4059
Australia
Website http://www.backbone.org.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Metro Arts

Brisbane Powerhouse

QPAC

The Light Ensemble

Breakthrough the Band

Elbow Room Productions

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Open Homes, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 25 November 2019

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Festival

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Open Homes, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 25 November 2019

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Open Homes, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 25 November 2019

Opera Queensland

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

PACT Youth Theatre

Playlab Inc

Q150

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Queensland Music Festival

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

State Library of Queensland

Urban Ignition Dance Theatre

  • ID, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2007

Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD

Queensland, QLD

State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD

Zillmere State Primary School, Zillmere, QLD

Fraser Corfield - Director, Festival Coordinator

Shaun Charles - Librettist, Writer

Andrew Cory - Assistant Director, Festival Coordinator, Devisor, Director

Daniel Evans - Writer, Playwright

Guy Webster - Consultant, Sound Designer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Johnno Daly - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Music and Lyrics, Writer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Michael Futcher - Actor, Director

Lana Gishkariany - Artistic Director

  • Pulse, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 October 2001
  • Manga Metropolis, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 13 October 2000

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Holidaze, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008
  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Alex McCallum - Devisor, Actor

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Holidaze, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008
  • The Cafe, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Brendan Ross - Director

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Kieran Swann - Designer, Design Consultant

Madeline Taylor - Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Steve Toulmin - Music and Lyrics, Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014
  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Christine Akers - Lighting Designer

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Kara Beavis - Writer

Deanna Borland-Sentinella - Actor

Sharka Bosakova - Designer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Anastasia Bousgas - Actor

Victoria Carless - Writer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Rowan Davie - Actor

Sean Dennehy - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Kiel Gailer - Assistant Designer

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Ellen Grimshaw - Actor

Jonathan Henderson - Composer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Jenna Hudson - Actor

Isobel Hutton - Costume Designer

Samuel James - Video Designer

Adele Johnston - Associate Director

Lewis Jones - Director

Clare McFadden - Designer

Margaret McGahan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Sarah McLeod - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • Dirty Apple, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 July 2009

Dom Miller - Actor

Emma Milne - Writer

Julia Morwood - Stage Manager

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Brooke Newall - Director

  • Holidaze, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2008

Felicity Organ-Moore - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Price - Director

  • ID, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2007

Elizabeth Pullen - Writer

John Russell - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Maryanne Stewart - Dramaturg

Nathan Stoneham - Sound Designer

Anna Straker - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Basement Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 19 November 2013

Jeffrey Tan - Performer

  • Open Homes, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 25 November 2019

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Kate Walton - Sound Designer

Kim Wilkinson - Writer

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

  • Prehistoric, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 30 September 2014

Scott Witt - Director

Anna Yen - Director

Resources
Organisation Identifier 30762