Organisation Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
ACPA
Address 1/27 Cordelia Street
South Brisbane QLD 4101
Australia
Website http://acpa.net.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Brisbane Festival

Bungabura Productions

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane City Council

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Channel 7

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

City of Port Phillip

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Dancenorth

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Jack Morton Worldwide

Midsumma Festival

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

Queensland Government

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The Farm

The Tony Yap Company

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Carrara Stadium, Carrara, QLD

Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Wesley Enoch - Director

Bobby Alu - Performer

Christine Anu - Performer

Tomas Arroquero - Dancer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

William Barton - Performer

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jacob Boehme - Actor

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Emma Dean - Performer

Casey Donovan - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Sarah Gardiner - Production Designer, Associate Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Hayden Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Deborah Mailman - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

John McIntosh - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 October 2012

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Leah Purcell - Director

  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Rhoda Roberts - Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Gerard Veltre - Curator

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

David Zolkwer - Artistic Director, Production Designer

Works
Spirit of the Lore
Resources
Organisation Identifier 32069