Organisation The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Capital
Address Bendigo VIC 3552
Australia
Functions Presenting Company
Events
  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015
  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012
  • Get Back - The Lennon & McCartney Songbook, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 7 October 2011
  • Shorter+Sweeter Dance, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • The Lux Radio Presents Gone With The Wind, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 September 2011
  • My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 September 2011
  • Tripod Versus The Dragon, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011
  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 September 2010
  • The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 2 November 2007
  • Small Metal Objects, Bendigo Marketplace, Bendigo, VIC, 22 March 2007
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012
  • The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Small Metal Objects, Bendigo Marketplace, Bendigo, VIC, 22 March 2007
  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Playing Australia

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012
  • My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 5 September 2011
  • The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012
  • The Democratic Set Residency, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Regional Arts Victoria

Road Work

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Critical Stages

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 September 2010
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Back to Back Theatre

HIT Productions

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Arts NSW

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Brisbane Powerhouse

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Circa

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Don W Mackay Pty Ltd

Force Majeure

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Gooligulch Productions

La Mama

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Mobile States

Origin Energy

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Oz Opera

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Short Sweet and Dance

TaikOz

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

The Lux Radio Theatre

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Tripod

VicHealth

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

White Box Productions

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Bendigo Marketplace, Bendigo, VIC

Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor, Designer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015
  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Christine Harris - Producer

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Denis Moore - Director

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Sophie Webb - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Olivia Ansell - Director

Adrian Auld - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Writer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Peter Brook - Director

Annie Byron - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Champion - Director

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Ian Clemworth - Artistic Director

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Adam Cook - Director

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Daniel Crisp - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Julia Davis - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Habib Dembele - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Jarred Dewey - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Jill Forster - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Edward Foy - Actor

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Steven Gates - Comedian

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Neill Gladwin - Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Simon Hall - Comedian

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Kim Hardwick - Director

Brian Harrison - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Patrick Harvey - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Bessie Holland - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Kerryn Joyce - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

John Kani - Playwright

Leland Kean - Set Designer

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Karen Keegan - Producer

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Melissa Langton - Singer

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Riley Lee - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

Yaron Lifschitz - Artistic Director, Creator

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Anton Lock - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Mari Lourey - Playwright

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Kevin Man - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

David Montgomery - Composer

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Alice Muntz - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 March 2010

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Abdou Ouologuem - Set Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Byron Perry - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Karen Rodgers - Producer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Tom Royce-Hampton - Performer

  • Crimson Sky, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 September 2014

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

James Saunders - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Director, Playwright

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Phillip Scott - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Alex Sommer - Designer

Diane Stern - Producer

  • CIRCA, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 June 2012

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Elana Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

  • Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008

Sam Strong - Director

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 24 June 2011

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

  • Capture the Flag, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 June 2011

Gabby Walters - Tour Manager

Allan Watt - Actor

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

Pitcho Womba Konga - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician

  • Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 October 2015

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
Organisation Identifier 10477