Venue Io Myers Studio
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Io Myers Theatre
Address University of NSW, High Street, Gate 2
Kensington NSW 2052
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -33.915684 | 151.228636
Events

Link Dance Company

School of Theatre, Film and Dance

UNSW Dance Education

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Crossbow Productions

Dominie Pty Ltd

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Ichiro Harada Dance Group

IFTR/FIRT

King Pins

Marguerite Pepper Productions

My Darling Patricia

New South Wales University Theatrical Society (NUTS)

PACT Youth Theatre

Pandora's Box Productions

Reeldance Inc.

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Dance Project

The Puppet Project: oZ

The University of New South Wales Union

University of New South Wales

UNSW Student Guild

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer, Filmmaker, Designer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Heath Barrett - Dancer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Gemma Dawkins - Dancer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Dancer

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Rachelle Hickson - Dancer, Filmmaker

Abby Johnson - Dancer

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jayde MacDonough - Dancer

Caitlin MacKenzie - Dancer

Rachel Perica - Dancer

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Maddison Rogers - Dancer

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Isabella Stone - Dancer

Hannah Timbrell - Dancer

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Choreographer

Clare Grant - Supervising Director, Director

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Ichiro Harada - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Richard Harvey - Collaborator

Samuel James - Director, Filmmaker

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Glyn McNamara - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer, Choreographer

Kate Stevens - Collaborator

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Anthony Ahern - Performer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Kay Armstrong - Choreographer, Dancer

Juliet Attenborough - Actor

Joe Au - Set Designer

Craig Bary - Choreographer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Kyle Blanshard - Actor

Josh Brandon - Director

Clare Britton - Performer, Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Teacher

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

Kate Champion - Dancer

David Chesworth - Composer

Sara Chirichilli - Costume Designer

Li-Yi Chiu - Dancer

Barbara Clare - Sound Artist

Jacqueline Connor - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

Phil Downing - Composer

Richard Drysdale - Actor

Benjamin Flaxman - Director

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Louise Griffin - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Cat Hope - Composer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Josephine Ison - Actor

Anja Kanngieser - Performance Artist

Liberty Kerr - Musician

Rudi Krausmann - Playwright

Renee Kristensen - Costume Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Adnan Lalani - Animateur

Jonathan Larson - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Ruth Levi - Costume Designer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Writer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Sarah Magnell - Choreographer

Rhys Martin - Choreographer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Olivia Millard - Choreographer

Mark Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Janice Muller - Dramaturg

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Director

Chloe Noel - Stage Manager

Alice Osborne - Performer

Michelle Outram - Sound Designer

Judd Overton - Cinematographer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer, Creator

Deborah Pollard - Director

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Fabien Prioville - Choreographer

Georgie Read - Dancer

Michael Richardson - Lighting Designer

Sam Routledge - Creator, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brodie Simpson - Costume Designer

Adam Synnott - Designer

Kynan Tan - Composer

Emily Taylor - Director, Adaptor

Paul Thain - Puppeteer, Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Teacher

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Kim Van Balen - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Musical Director

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Erica Wilmott - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Koon Fei Wong - Performer, Creator

William Yang - Storyteller

Resources
Venue Identifier 1725