Contributor Paul Quinn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Playwright

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Actor, Director

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor, Director

Philip De Carle - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • And a Happy New Year, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 March 1976
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Graham Richards - Actor, Director

Frank Busby - Actor, Lighting Designer

Pat Craigie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

Jon Williams - Assistant Director, Designer, Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Enter a Free Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Joy Browne - Actor, Director

David Calcott - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Actor, Costume Designer

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alan Docker - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Sue Maddock - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Actor, Composer, Stage Manager

John Short - Musical Director

Rob Steele - Actor

  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ruth Thompson - Actor, Assistant Director

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer, Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

William Currey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Rob Eadie - Designer

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Susan Goff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Maggie Greer - Actor

Paul Hardage - Actor

Mary Higgins - Actor, Stage Manager

Ray Irons - Actor

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Kerslake - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • The Empire Builders, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 1974
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Alf Lewis - Actor

Adam Loughlin - Playwright, Director, Assistant Director

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972
  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert McDonough - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Actor, Musical Director

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Linda McLaughlin - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

David McQuire - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Melov - Actor

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

John Mulligan - Playwright, Actor

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ray Newell - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Paris Portingale - Composer

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jill Sergeant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Empire Builders, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 February 1974

Kevin Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Phil Abbey - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Eve Adam - Playwright

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

Jim Allan - Designer

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Edmund Allison - Director, Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Leigh Antill - Actor

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Gai Arthur - Actor

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

Sue Ashmore-Smith - Stage Manager

Les Asmussen - Actor

Bruce Auld - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Bailey - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Peter Barclay - Actor

Nicky Barford - Assistant Director

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Frank Barnes - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor, Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Brendan Behan - Book and Lyrics

Nancy Black - Actor

David Bookallil - Actor

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Fred Brown - Musician, Music Adaptor

Helen Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Natalie Brown - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

John Buddle - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Robert Campbell - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Janet Chester - Actor

David Cisek - Director

Margaret Cobb - Stage Manager

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Don Colebrooke - Actor

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Helen Cox - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

John Currey - Actor

Rob Dallas - Choreographer

Wendy Damien - Actor

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Tarquin de la Force - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Valda Diamond - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Roy Dias - Actor

David Dickie - Actor

Roslyn Diffey - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Philip Dutchak - Musical Director

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bernard Eddy - Actor

Monte Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Grant Fickel - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Gordon Flint - Actor

Evelyn Foltyn - Actor

Brian Fone - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Robyn Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian Friel - Playwright

Melinda Frith - Actor

Paul Gallaway - Sound Designer

Paul Galloway - Lighting Designer

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Rosaleen Gerrie - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

John Hall - Actor

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Leo Hannet - Playwright

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

Peter Hehir - Actor

Karin Herrle - Costume Designer

Philip Hickie - Designer

W S Hill-Reid - Author

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Juliet Holden - Actor

Steven Holland - Actor

Chris Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Katie Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Frank Horwood - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Hull - Set Designer

Oliver Hume - Actor

Michael Hutak - Musician

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barry James - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Joan Janson - Actor

Arthur Jawodimbari - Playwright

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Brad Kerridge - Musician

Ken Kesey - Author

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Clive Lane - Musician

James A Langman - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Bodie Leigh - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Louise Little - Assistant Director

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Christine Logan - Actor

David Loutit - Actor

M Lovori - Playwright

Maria Lusby - Actor

Julie-Anne Luxmoore - Actor

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Roland Manderson - Stage Manager

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Tom Manefield - Director

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Martin - Adaptor

David M. Martin - Director, Designer

David Matthews - Songwriter

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Debra May - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

David Milliss - Set Designer, Playwright

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Angela Moore - Designer

Peter Moore - Actor

Julian Morgan - Musician

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Des Murphy - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Merle Nicklin - Actor

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Jillian Novy - Actor

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Jan Oak - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Sandra Penny - Actor, Costume Designer

Tom Penrose - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Lesley Playford - Actor

Alex Pollak - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bonnie Ramon - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Linda Raymond - Actor

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Stephen Richards - Musician

Ray Richardson - Actor

Zigurds Richters - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barry Roberts - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Greg Rosenblum - Actor

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Keiron Ross - Stage Manager

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bob Sawkins - Lighting Designer

Dominic Scott - Actor

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jean Scott - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Shannon - Actor

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Chris Sim - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Alan Simpson - Adaptor, Editor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Michael Smythe - Actor

Elizabeth Sneddon - Stage Manager

Nick Spartalis - Actor

Neil Stevens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director

Brian Syron - Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Rosalind Talamini - Circus Style Performer

John Tasker - Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Basil Thomas - Actor

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Arthur Tsihlakis - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978

Nan Vernon - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

Hugh Wade - Actor

John Waiko - Playwright

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Tim Wallace - Actor

  • All My Sons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 January 1980

Stanley Walsh - Director

Dale Wasserman - Playwright, Adaptor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Georgina West - Stage Manager

Antonia Weyland - Music Adaptor

Chris Wickens - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Peter Withall - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Knock Knock, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 October 1978
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Radioactive Horror Show, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1978
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Bridging The Gap Youth Productions

New South Wales Government

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Sydney Society of Recorder Players

The Old Tote Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
Identifier 243389