Contributor Cedric McLaughlin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer, Singer
Events

Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995
  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991
  • A Death in the Family, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 25 August 1990
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • A Glint of the Irish, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1987
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975
  • The Magic Travel Box, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 March 1974
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Flowers For the Living, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • What Happens to Love?, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1947

Actor and Singer

Director

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 January 1967

Playwright

Producer

Singer

Voice Over Artist

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Director, Singer, Choreographer, Assistant Director

John Armstrong - Actor, Director

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Les Tanner - Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Pat Craigie - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Vic Haywood - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Flowers For the Living, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948

Patricia Hill - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Jerome Levy - Producer, Actor, Director

Louise Luccarini - Director, Actor, Designer

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995
  • A Death in the Family, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 25 August 1990
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Jan Nary - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Juno and The Paycock, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1949

Eve Banks - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979

Ron Brewster - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Robert Bruning - Set Designer, Playwright

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor, Assistant Director

Philip De Carle - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor, Director

John Evans - Actor

Cedric Flower - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

John Foster - Stage Manager, Set Designer

David Futcher - Actor

  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 January 1967
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Greg Leisner - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

Shirley McDonald - Director, Actor

Robin McLaughlin - Assistant Set Designer, Designer

David Milliss - Set Designer, Assistant Director, Designer

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

John Mulligan - Playwright

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

John Rabbitts - Actor, Playwright

Graham Richards - Actor, Director

Ray Roberts - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Graeme Stewart - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Talmacs - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Nan Vernon - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Jerold Wells - Actor, Producer

Jon Williams - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977

Juanita - Performer

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Thais Alexis - Actor

Jim Allan - Designer

Dennis Allen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bridge Andrews - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Bruce Auld - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

George Baker - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Charles Bannon - Designer

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 January 1967

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Frank Barnes - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Geoff Barnes - Actor

George Barnes - Actor

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peter Batten - Actor

Marie Beck - Actor

Lorna Beldon - Dancer

Peter Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Dorothy Bendick - Playwright

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Cyril Bentleigh - Actor

Michelene Bernardini - Performer

Peter Binning - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Toni Block - Playwright

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Elsie Bower - Performer

Melvyn Bragg - Writer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Mona Brand - Playwright

Jane Broinowski - Actor

Eileen Bullen - Actor

Patricia Bullen - Adaptor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Sarah Butler - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Sam Cadman - Musical Advisor

David Calcott - Actor

Joyce Caldicott - Actor

Marc Caleb - Actor

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Terry Carmichael - Actor

Felicity Carter - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Connie Chalmers - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

Damien Charteris - Playwright

Elsa Churcher - Actor

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Lyn Colleano - Comedian

Maurice Colleano - Circus Style Performer

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Patty Connors - Actor

Fred Cooksey - Musical Arranger, Actor

Ken Cooper - Lighting Designer

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Courcier - Playwright

Kathryn Crawford - Actor and Singer

Peter Crowe - Musician

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

William Currey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Gerald Curtin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Steven Dawson - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Elsie Dayne - Costume Designer

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

John Drinkwater - Playwright

  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948

John Dunn - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jose Element - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Gill Falson - Director

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Peter Farmer - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Michele Fawdon - Actor

John Fegan - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Judy Ferris - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Judy Finlason - Director

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

Pat Flower - Playwright

Waverney Ford - Actor

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Les C Foster - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Len Fox - Playwright

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Colin France - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Peter Francis - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Alex Galeazzi - Actor

Stephen Gard - Musical Director

Brenda Gardiner - Actor

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Howard Goodall - Book and Lyrics

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gilly Guilfoyle - Actor

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor, Costume Designer

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Linal Haft - Playwright, Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Alan Hardy - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Rita Hart - Actor

Fred Hartnell - Dancer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Joy Hayden - Actor

Graham Healy - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Peter Henson - Costume Designer

Alan Herbert - Producer

Julie Herbert - Actor

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Avigail Herman - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sherri Hilario - Lighting Designer

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Wendy Hill - Actor

Norman Hillard - Actor and Singer

Tod Hilton - Actor and Singer

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Frank Horwood - Actor

Harry Howard - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Hume - Actor

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Anna Huppauf - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Arthur Husband - Actor

Reg Hutchings - Composer, Playwright, Musical Advisor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Barry James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Bruce Jiffkins - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Dave Kaye - Pianist

Maurice Keane - Actor

Patti Kennedy - Designer

Bryce Kershaw - Set Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

Will Lacey - Actor

Bill Lamb - Actor

Jane Lassman - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Paul Lavelle - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Noel Law - Playwright

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Julian Leather - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Betty Leone - Musical Director

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Darrell Lever - Actor

Wallace Levett - Playwright

Alf Lewis - Actor

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Betty Linke - Actor and Singer

Jess Linting - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Marie Long - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Babs MacKinnon - Performer

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Lon Mahoney - Actor

Diane Manton - Actor

Keith Marsh - Actor

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

David N. Martin - Presenter

Narida Mather - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Larry McDonell - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Les McGill - Actor

David McGuire - Actor

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

Frank McNamara - Director

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

George McQueen - Actor

Marcus McRitchie - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Glen Michael - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mignon Michell - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Michael Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Miles Modder - Costume Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Tom Monaghan - Stage Manager

Joyce Mooney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Richard Mooney - Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Kim Mordaunt - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Ivor Moreton - Pianist

Cec Morgan - Actor

  • X = 0, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1948

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Neil Morrison - Actor

Ronald Morse - Playwright

John Mortimer - Adaptor

David Murray - Actor

Stan Murray - Actor

Estelle Myers - Playwright

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Brett Nevill - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Dora Norris - Actor

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Mark Onslow - Actor

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

Marjory Penglose - Set Designer

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Mervyn Pidcock - Actor

Nathalia Poliacikova - Designer

Alex Pollak - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

Joey Porter - Comedian

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Brent Purdy - Actor

John Quicksilver - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

John Rado - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Mark Reeve - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Mark Roberts - Actor

Robert Robertson - Actor

Shirley Robertson - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

Desmond Rowan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Bruce Russell - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tom Salisbury - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

John Samytowski - Actor

Don Sanderson - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Lee Saxon - Actor

Joseph Scotland - Actor

James Scott - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Leah Scott - Actor

Kevin Scully - Playwright

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

Bill Shaw - Actor

Paul Shaw - Set Designer

Roderick Shaw - Designer

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager

John Short - Musical Director

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Bill Shuttleworth - Actor

Mark Simpson - Actor

Wayne Simpson - Actor

Max Sims - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

Hyman Slade - Musician

Nellie Small - Performer

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

David Sollis - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Mary Spaeth - Actor

Eleanor Stahl - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Neville Standen - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Charles Stanley - Actor

David Stearle - Actor and Singer

Rob Steele - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

David Stephens - Actor

Jamie Stephens - Actor

Tom Sterne - Composer

Graham Stewart - Actor

Peter Stone - Musical Advisor

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Denny Tagg - Actor

Stella Tamvakis - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Marie Trussler - Actor

Colin Turner - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Tony Vlatko - Actor

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Craig Walker - Actor

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John West - Voice Over Artist

Barbara Wheatley - Performer

Fay White - Playwright

Kevin Williams - Actor

Lisa Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Winters - Stage Manager

Rita Woodhouse - Actor

Doreen Woodlands - Actor

Rune Woodman - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Olga Yarad - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Charles Zara - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Linda Zivcic - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Sydney City Council

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988
  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 April 1988

Forest Theatre Company

Ganjou Brothers

Goethe Institut

Greenroom Society

Krista and Kristel

New South Wales Government

Peter and Ellen Williams

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

School of Drama, UNSW

The Australian Opera

The Sadler Twins

The Tivoli Models

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Lovelies

University of New South Wales

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
Identifier 243193