Contributor Kim Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian
Events

Comedian

Actor

Creator

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Rusty Berther - Comedian

John Fleming - Comedian

Geraldine Hickey - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Deanne Smith - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Comedy Bites, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2011

Melinda Buttle - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Comedy Bites, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2011

Josh Earl - Comedian

Anne Edmonds - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Comedy Bites, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2011

Justin Hamilton - Comedian

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Funny Girls, Northern Territory, NT, 8 March 2003

Anna Lumb - Comedian

Zoe Lyons - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Comedy Bites, BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2011

Geraldine Quinn - Comedian, Singer

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer, Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011
  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Cal Wilson - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011
  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Shenoah Allen - Comedian

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Maria Bamford - Comedian

Mel Bampton - Comedian

Georgie Basey - Production Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Christine Basil - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Linda Beatty - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Lori Bell - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Sarah Bennetto - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Rachel Berger - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Harley Breen - Comedian

Alan Brough - Actor

Mark Chavez - Comedian

Roisin Conaty - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Paul De Lano - Comedian

Catherine Deveny - MC

Monica Dullard - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

April Edwards - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Marina Franklin - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

Noel Gallagher - Comedian

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Derek Guille - MC

Linda Haggar - Writer

Linda Hagger - Comedian

Nick Haines - Actor

Tim Harris - Actor

Luke Heggie - Comedian

Maeve Higgins - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Bec Hill - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Amelia Jane Hunter - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Selina Jenkins - Singer

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Eva Johansen - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Lucy Jones - Director

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Shappi Khorsandi - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Bev Killick - Comedian

Sally Kimpton - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Kevin Kropinyeri - Comedian

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Comedian

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Lehmo - Comedian

Michael Lindner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Wendy Little - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Josie Long - Singer

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Tanya Lossano - Comedian

Francesca Martinez - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Ali McGregor - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Kate McLennan - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Halley Metcalfe - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Stacey Moulday - Stage Manager

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Karin Muiznieks - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Tig Notaro - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Claudia O'Doherty - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Em O'Loughlin - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Dave O'Neil - Comedian

Tee O'Neill - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Daniel Oldaker - Comedian

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

Andrea Powell - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Terri Psiakis - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Caroline Rhea - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Adam Richard - Comedian

Linda Ross - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Adam Rozenbachs - Comedian

Abigoliah Schamaun - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Denise Scott - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Wes Snelling - Comedian

Gordon Southern - Comedian

Adam Spencer - Comedian, Compere

Nelly Thomas - Comedian

Xavier Toby - Comedian

Paul F Tompkins - Comedian

Daniel Townes - Comedian

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Felicity Ward - Comedian

  • Upfront, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 2011

Tessa Waters - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Julia Wilson - Comedian

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Jennifer Wong - Comedian

Frank Wood - Comedian

Fahey Younger - Comedian, Writer

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Scared Weird Little Guys

Adelaide City Council

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Anyone For Tennis?

Arts SA

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

Internode

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

J. Boag and Son

Lano and Woodley

QANTAS

SA FM Radio

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

The Government of South Australia

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Fringe Benefit, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004

The Mercury

Wrest Point Casino

ABC Radio, Melbourne

Backstreet Theatre

  • New Anatomies, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 1993

Caravan Of Love

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Cath Styles

  • Girls Night, Upstairs @ Hairy Little Sista, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 2011

Comedy For A Cause

Extra Mile Entertainment

  • Kim Hope, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Gilded Balloon Productions

Smart Casual

The Pajama Men

Identifier 246024