Venue | Margaret River Cultural Centre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
43 Townview Terrace Margaret River WA 6285 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -33.950262 | 115.075584 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
Monkey Baa Productions
Patch Theatre
HIT Productions
Arts on Tour New South Wales
Black Swan Theatre Company
Country Arts South Australia
Country Arts WA
Critical Stages
Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.
Arts NSW
Arts SA
Arts South Australia
Arts Victoria
Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Besen Family Foundation
Blak Lines
Carclew Youth Arts Centre
CDP Theatre Productions (2011-)
Deckchair Theatre
Garry Ginivan Attractions
Matrix Theatre
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
NSW Government
Oz Opera
Perth Theatre Company
Playing Australia
Queensland Theatre Company
Salvador Dinosaur
Siren Theatre Company
Sydney Theatre Company
Travelworld
Wesfarmers Arts
West Australian Ballet
West Coast Eagles
Windmill Performing Arts
|
||
Christine Harris - Producer
David Brown - Director
Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer
Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Creator, Director
Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Creator
Jackie French - Author
Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Creator
Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer
Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Production Designer
Imogen Ross - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Musical Director
Bruce Whatley - Author
Jonathan Abernethy - Actor
Elenor Jane Adams - Actor and Singer
Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg/e
Elyas Alavi - Consultant
Chelsea Albanesi - Stage Manager
Claudia Alessi - Movement Director
Muzafar Ali - Consultant
Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer
Zoe Atkinson - Designer
Liesel Badorrek - Director
Rosemary Barr - Actor
Clare Bartholomew - Songwriter
Casey Bennetto - Composer, Dramaturg/e
Kate Betcher - Actor
Michael Betts - Set Designer
Jonathan Biggins - Composer
Ulli Birve - Actor
Jherek Bischoff - Composer
Paul Blackwell - Director
Ian Boase - Lighting Designer
Andrew Bovell - Playwright
Ron Brooks - Writer
Trevor Brown - Actor
David Buckley - Actor
Michaela Burger - Actor
Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer
Annie Byron - Performer
Dan Carter - Conductor
Emma Castelli - Actor
Angela Chaplin - Director, Playwright
Kate Cherry - Director
Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer
Brett Collery - Sound Designer
Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer
Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Michael Cullen - Performer
Greg Davis - Production Manager
Jenny Davis - Director
Jessica Dean - Actor
John Diedrich - Actor
Naomi Edwards - Director
Wesley Enoch - Director
Nell Feeney - Actor
Edward Foy - Actor
Andy Fraser - Fight Director
Michael Futcher - Director
Luke Gabbedy - Actor
David Gadsden - Technical Manager
Jay Gallagher - Actor
Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager
Kate Gaul - Director
Belinda Gehlert - Composer
Eugene Gilfedder - Actor
David Gilfillan - Sound Designer
Max Gillies - Actor
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director
Duncan Graham - Playwright
Andrew Greene - Orchestrator
Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager
Mic Gruchy - Video Designer
Hollee Gunter - Stage Manager
Shaun Gurton - Designer
Tom Gutteridge - Director
Jennifer Hagan - Director
Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer
Tom Hamilton - Actor
Patrick Harvey - Actor
Tony Harvey - Actor
Ronald Harwood - Playwright
Elizabeth Hay - Actor
Catarina Hebbard - Director, Associate
Crystal Hegedis - Actor
Ben Hense - Sound Designer
Samantha Hickey - Performer
Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer
Christopher Hillier - Actor
Dean Hills - Designer
Vincent Hooper - Actor
Dirk Hoult - Actor
Mark Howett - Lighting Designer
Jacqui Hoy - Narrator
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Andrew James - Actor
Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright
John Jarratt - Actor
Antoine Jelk - Actor
Nat Jobe - Actor
Sarah Jones - Actor
Paul Keelan - Composer
Dave Kelly - Sound Designer
Robert Kemp - Designer
Sue Kerr - Costume Designer
Todd Keys - Actor
Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright
Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright
Celeste Lazarenko - Actor
Christian Leavesley - Director
Anthony Legge - Translator
Alison Lester - Author
Tom E Lewis - Actor
Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer
Damon Lockwood - Director, Assistant
Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant
Ashton Malcolm - Actor
Mand Markey - Costume Designer
Raymond Mather - Choreographer
Anito Matos - Actor
Kavisha Mazzella - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright
Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor
Graham McGuffie - Set Designer
Travis McMahon - Actor
Jenny McNae - Actor, Costume Designer
Edgar Metcalfe - Actor
Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer
Amanda Mitchell - Actor
Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer
Denis Moore - Director
Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer
Eddie Morrison - Actor
Helen Morse - Actor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer
Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor
Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright
Bruce Myles - Director
Paula Nazarski - Performer
Jake Newby - Set Designer
Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor
Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant
Tim Overton - Actor
Alex Packard - Actor
Tim Paige - Actor and Singer
Andrew Pendlebury - Composer
Mark Pennington - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer
Jane Phegan - Actor
Anne Phelan - Actor
Cidalia Pires - Actor
Shondelle Pratt - Performer
Gail Priest - Composer, Sound Designer
David Quirk - Consultant
Marco Quiroz - Actor
Mary Rapp - Musician, Cellist
Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer
Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor
Ramses Saaid - Actor
John Saunders - Director
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Timothy Sexton - Composer
Isla Shaw - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Katelyn Shaw - Designer, Associate
Stephen Sheehan - Actor
Oonagh Sherrard - Composer
George Shevtsov - Actor
Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer
Neil Simon - Playwright
Alister Smith - Actor and Singer
Don Smith - Actor, Playwright
James Stafford - Actor and Singer
Ellen Steele - Actor
David Stevens - Playwright
Adrian Tamburini - Actor
Jeff Teale - Actor
Louise Teteris - Production Manager
Katherine Thomson - Playwright
John Thorn - Composer
Daniel Tobias - Creator, Performer, Songwriter
Janet Todd - Actor
Luke Tonkin - Actor and Singer
DJ Trip - Composer
Gabriela Tylesova - Designer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Alana Valentine - Playwright
Glenn van Oosterom - Actor
Petronella Van Tienen - Actor
Marcia Vaughan - Author
Julia Vosnakis - Actor
Rory Walker - Actor
Daryl Wallis - Composer
Bob Weatherly - Technician
Jacki Weaver - Actor
Jack Webster - Choreographer
Nicki Wendt - Actor
Pauline Whyman - Actor
Margaret Wild - Writer
Katherine Wiles - Actor
Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager
Kate Williams - Stage Manager
Meg Wilson - Designer
Tim Winton - Playwright
Gary Young - Book and Lyrics, Director
Julienne Youngberry - Actor
Sasha Zahra - Director
|
||
Venue Identifier | 2360 | |
Provide feedback on Margaret River Cultural Centre