Contributor Kate Gillick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright, Writer
Events

Actor

Tour Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Writer

Playwright

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Artistic Director

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Performer

Producer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Irine Vela - Musician, Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Laura Lattuada - Performer, Actor, Writer

Andrew Bovell - Writer, Dramaturg

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992
  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989
  • Dusting Our Knees, Jolimont Rails Yards, East Melbourne, VIC, 1988

Shirley Billing - Actor, Devisor, Musician

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Steve Payne - Actor

Mairead Hannan - Composer, Musician

Peter Long - Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Playwright

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

David Carlin - Director

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Last Drinks, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 8 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992
  • Last Drinks, Victoria, VIC, 31 August 1992

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Mark Dunbar - Composer, Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

Binny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Maysa Abouzeid - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Jeremy Angerson - Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Susan Bamford - Designer

John Bennett - Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Stephen Burton - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

David Butterworth - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Michael Carmody - Media Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Rachael Cogan - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Hugh Covill - Musical Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Melissa Cristina - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bob Daly - Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Marlee Daly - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Susie Dee - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Margaret Dobson - Actor, Devisor

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Patrick Dunn - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jehad El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jehana El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Lynne Ellis - Performer, Devisor

Sally Forth - Devisor, Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

John Gray - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ritchie Hallal - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Casey Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Corey Ifi - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

David Joseph - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Robyn Laurie - Director

  • The Aftermath, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 16 November 1989

DJ Ming Ling - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bikram Malhar - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Senol Mat - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Joan Murray - Director

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Deon Nuku - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Ijlal Olgunner - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Yung Philly - MC

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Vicki Reynolds - Writer

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Rosemary Richards - Performer, Writer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Lisa Small - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Linda Sproul - Devisor, Actor

Cat Sweeny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bree Synot - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Helen Trenos - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Mark Viggiani - Actor

  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Josh Vuocolo - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Marline Zaibak - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Melbourne Workers Theatre

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Arts Victoria

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

City of Melbourne

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010
  • DeadLines, Scienceworks, Spotswood, VIC, 13 May 1993

Anti Racism Action Band Youth Ensemble

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Back to Back Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Last Drinks, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 2 September 1992

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Theatreworks

Resources
Identifier 5042