Venue Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Cnr. Bell Street and St George Road.
Preston VIC 3072
Australia
Website www.darebinartscentre.com.au
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.745378 | 144.998159
Events

Playing Australia

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

Catchment Players of Darebin Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

HIT Productions

Patch Theatre

Dislocate

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Victoria

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Alpha Shows

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts Queensland

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

Critical Stages

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

Dead Puppet Society

Devlin and Arnel

Don W Mackay Pty Ltd

Gooligulch Productions

Monkey Baa Productions

Nickelodeon

Oz Opera

Platform Youth Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Promac Producitons

Regional Arts Victoria

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Lux Radio Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

Dave Brown - Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Pamela Allen - Author

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

David Green - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Hilary Henshaw - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Dean Hills - Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Casey Arnel - Producer

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Michael Barlow - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Composer, Writer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Wayne Blair - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Abe Burrows - Librettist

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Justin Cheek - Writer

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Giema Contini - Performer

Adam Cook - Director

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tahli Corin - Actor

Angela Costi - Playwright

Noel Coward - Composer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Eileen Darley - Performer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Andrew Devlin - Director

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Gary Down - Director

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Lynne Ellis - Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Tamara Finch - Director

Heather Frahn - Performer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Chris Gifford - Creator

Sue Giles - Director, Writer

Richard Gill - Orchestrator

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

Adrian Glaubert - Director

Sue Goessling - Musician

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Hugh Halliday - Director

Brian Hannan - Actor

Greg Hannan - Musical Director

Wendy Harmer - Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

David Heinrich - Performer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Peter Hurley - Accompanist

Kathleen Iron - Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

David Keene - Actor

Sapida Kian - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Mischa Long - Performer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Performer

Emma Lukker - Musician

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Frank McCarty - Director

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Stewart McGregor - Director

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Chris McKenna - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Alan Menken - Composer

Arky Michael - Actor

Philip Mitchell - Director

Richard Morris - Writer

David Morton - Writer, Director, Puppet Designer, Production Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Sarah Norris - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

Bruce Paterson - Performer

David Pidd - Performer

Natasha Pizzica - Producer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Jo Porter - Producer

Fiona Press - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Charles Purcell - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Ania Reynolds - Musician, Composer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Matthew Ryan - Writer, Director

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Dick Scanlan - Writer

Melanie Schilling - Choreographer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Anna Straker - Performer, Scenic Artist

Jo Swerling - Librettist

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Adrian Szondy - Musical Director

Robert Taylor - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Justine Warner - Performer

Jason Wasley - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Cecile Williams - Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Venue Identifier 638