Venue Trades Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 54 Victoria Street
Carlton South VIC 3053
Australia
Notes The Old Council Chambers (capacity 100), The New Council Chambers (capacity 375), The New Ballroom (capacity 200)
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.806332 | 144.966235
Events

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

La Mama

Trades Hall

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Defector Art Theatre

Tripod

Andrew Taylor Management

Star 100 Entertainment

Token Events

A Bunch of Stand-Up and Sitdown Comedy Productions

Australian Comedy Management

Bella Union

Glynn Nicholas Group

Hooray For Everything

Keep Left Theatre

Pig Island

Rod Quantock

Short Attention Span

Silver Bullet Theatre

Story Telling Industries

Storytellers' Club

Tangible Productions

theatre@risk

Tobias and Bartholomew

Vanilla Productions

A-List Entertainment

Anomalous Productions

Anyone For Tennis?

Baby Take a Bow

Baggage Productions

Batemania Productions

Bodacious Productions

Bongo Bus Productions

Bootleg Comedy

Buckwheat Enterprises

Century Entertainment

City of Melbourne

Commonplace Productions

Company X

Connie Cartwright Productions

De Cactus Productions

Die Roten Punkte

Elephant NZ

Europe Presents

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Identity Theatre Company

Jeremy Meadow

La La Parlour

La Trobe University Student Theatre

La Trobe University Theatre and Drama Department

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Maskworks

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Midsumma Festival

Mr Nick

Night Soil Men Theatre

Paradigm Productions

Penash Productions

Platform 27

Pratfall Productions

Renegade Theatre

Roly Poly Grandma Productions

Shaolin Punk

Simon Kennedy

Smartartists

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Sticky Apple Legs

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Sunshine Productions

The Birdmann

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Hound Of The Baskervilles

The Man In The Lab Coat

The Other Tongue

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Suitcase Royale

The Super Supremes

The Toasted Marshmallows

Token Productions

Vietnamese Youth Media

Wax Acts Theatre Company

Weeping Spoon Productions

Women of Asia Company

YOUNITY Entertainment

Zeal Theatre

Rod Quantock - Comedian, Devisor, Performer, Playwright, Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Director, Actor

Scott Edgar - Comedian, Compere

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Simon Hall - Comedian

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Xavier Michelides - Comedian

David Adamson - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director, Festival Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Glynn Nicholas - Director

Frank Otis - Writer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Marie Andrews - Actor, Performer

Sarah Bennetto - Comedian

John Bolton - Director

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer, Producer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Nick Coyle - Actor, Playwright

Elissa Doxey - Performer

Chris Gaffney - Director, Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor, Playwright

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Joseph Heller - Writer

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Performer, Director, Actor

Cath Jamison - Actor, Performer

Eva Johnson - Playwright

Chris Kennett - Director

Caroline Lee - Actor, Director

Lawrence Leung - Comedian, Assistant Director

Robert Lloyd - Creator, Performer, Actor

Jackie Loeb - Comedian, Actor

Ben McKenzie - Playwright, Producer, Comedian, Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Peter Mumford - Actor, Designer, Devisor

Claudia O'Doherty - Actor, Playwright

Celia Pacquola - Comedian

Steve Payne - Actor, Devisor

Andrea Powell - Comedian

Geraldine Quinn - Comedian

Charlie Ranger - Writer, Actor

Emily Sexton - Production Supervisor , Assistant Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Isla Shaw - Designer

David Symons - Performer, Director

Ariette Taylor - Director

Michelle 'Baggas' Baginski - Comedian

David Abiuso - Musician

Shane Adamczak - Writer, Director, Performer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Yianni Agisilaou - Comedian

Franklyn Ajaye - Comedian

Kate Allison - Director

Kat Anastasiou-Bell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jeremy Angerson - Director, Writer

Pam Ann - Performer

David Arden - Actor

Michael Argus - Writer, Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Penny Ashton - Performer

Jonathon Atherton - Comedian

Kristzian Bagin - Performer

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Haley Barker - Actor

Clare Bartholomew - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Compere

Peter Berner - Comedian

Valerie Berry - Actor, Playwright

Alison Bice - Comedian

Shirley Billing - Musician

Victor Bizzotto - Musical Director

Nancy Black - Director

Teresa Blake - Choreographer, Actor

Nathan Bocksay - Performer

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

Monique Brasher - Actor

Don Bridges - Performer

Mandy Brocklehurst - Writer

Peter Brocklehurst - Tenor

Rich Brophy - Comedian

Alan Brough - Devisor, Performer

Michael Burkett - Performer

Bridgette Burton - Director, Writer, Actor

Dave Bushell - Comedian

Anna Butera - Actor

Nick Caddaye - Comedian

Nicholas Cain - Actor

Adrian Calear - Director

Dave Callan - Comedian

Lucy Campbell - Actor

Michael Carmody - Video Designer, Dramaturg

Merophie Carr - Director

Alice Carter - Performer

Daniel Cassar - Director, Playwright

John Cavanagh - Devisor, Comedian

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Carolyn Chillura - Comedian, Devisor

Ben Chisholm - Comedian

Billi Clarke - Actor

Juliana Clements - Actor

Brett Climo - Actor

Christina Costigan - Writer, Actor

Adam Couper - Comedian

Allan Crabbe - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Performer

Sandra Damnics - Actor

Steve Danielsen - Actor

Tommy Dassalo - Comedian

John K Davies - Playwright, Performer

Laura Davis - Comedian

Michele Davis - Playwright

Paul Dawber - Actor

David Dawkins - Actor

Tommy Dean - Comedian

Brigid DeNeefe - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Kelly-Ann Doll - Performer

Peter Donohue - Director, Adaptor, Mask Maker, Narrator

Julianne Donovan - Actor

Ezel Doruk - Actor

Amanda Douge - Performer

James Dowdeswell - Comedian

Mark Dunbar - Musician

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Josh Earl - Comedian, Guitarist

Bianca Eden - Cellist, Producer, Actor, Playwright

David Edgar - Playwright

Cindy Elliot - Actor

Luke Elliot - Performer

Bill Ethell - Actor

Julianne Eveleigh - Actor

Naomi Eyers - Performer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Melinda Firth - Actor

Sebastian Flange - Comedian

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Deborah Frances-White - Comedian

Emily Frewen - Actor

Ben Fuller - Director, Choreographer, Sound Designer

Nathy Gaffney - Performer, Director

Sandy Gandhi - Comedian

Bill Garner - Writer

Jason Geary - Creator, Performer

Lynda Gibson - Devisor, Performer

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Director

William Golding - Playwright

Steve Gome - Director

Scott Gooding - Director

Sue Gore - Writer

Angus Grant - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Jacob Grech - Actor

Peter Green - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Naomi Guss - Puppet Designer, Performer

David Guthrie - Actor, Playwright

Colin Hall - Actor

Kaori Hamamoto - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Benne Harrison - Creator, Producer, Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Musical Director

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ben Hendry - Musical Director

Tegan Higginbotham - Creator, Performer

Jodie Hil - Writer, Actor

Bec Hill - Actor

Courteney Hocking - Comedian

Amanda Hodder - Musician

Kim Howard - Writer

John Howell - Writer

Shayne Hunter - Comedian

Brian Hurley - Actor

Nazeem Hussain - Comedian

Sandy Ireland - Comedian

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

John Jacobs - Actor

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

Andrea James - Associate Director

Lloyd James - Mask Maker

Rebekah Jay - Actor

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

Daniel Jericho - Director

Andre Jewson - Actor

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Performer

Sue Jones - Devisor, Actor

Anna Joy - Comedian

Raybon Kan - Devisor, Comedian

Asher Keddie - Actor

Broden Kelly - Actor

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Joh Kelly - Assistant Designer

Terry Kendrick - Actor

Simon Kennedy - Comedian, Writer

Terry Kenwrick - Performer

Christine Keogh - Actor

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

Sonya Kerr - Assistant Director, Actor

Justin Kiczor - Actor

Bev Killick - Comedian, Devisor

Adam Kirk - Actor

Fox Klein - Comedian

Nadja Kostich - Writer, Director

Tania Kyriakou - Singer

Richard Lagarto - Director, Playwright

Melissa Langton - Performer

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Jim Lawson - Actor, Creator

Hung Le - Comedian

Tony Le Nguyen - Director, Playwright

Harmon Leon - Comedian

Chris Lesser - Musician

Sarah Liistro - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Lindsay - Composer

Andreas Litras - Assistant Director

Wendy Little - Comedian, Devisor

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Tanya Losanno - Comedian

Sean Louth-Robins - Actor

Emma Lucas - Actor

Judith Lucy - Comedian

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Performer

Simon Maiden - Actor

Dennis Manahan - Actor

Glenn Manton - Creator, Actor

Senol Mat - Actor

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul McCarthy - Director

Andrew McClelland - Comedian

Anne McCue - Musician

Danny McGinlay - Comedian

Adam McKenzie - Creator, Performer

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

Ian McLay - Set Designer

Kate McMillan - Stage Manager

Herman Melville - Writer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mick Meredith - Comedian, Devisor

Ian Messig - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Patrick Miller - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Performer, Choreographer

Lawrence Mooney - Director

Denis Moore - Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Anthony Morton - Performer

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor, Playwright

Brian Munich - Comedian

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Kelly Nash - Actor

Alister Newstead - Director

Ben Noble - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Kylie O'Brien - Actor

Joseph O'Farrell - Creator, Actor

Scott O'Halloran - Actor

Miles O'Neil - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Simon Palomares - Comedian

Asa Palomera - Director, Writer

Melissa Parente - Performer

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Director

Ben Payne - Comedian

Jason Pestell - Comedian

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Simon Piening - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Michele Preshaw - Designer

David Price - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Stage Manager

Anita Punton - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

Chris Radburn - Comedian

Michael Rafferty - Writer

Aamer Rahman - Comedian

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Scott Rankin - Writer

Sylvia Rech - Designer

Nick Reiwoldt - Performer

Jamie Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

Lara Richardson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Creator, Performer

Fred Rowan - Devisor, Performer

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Zach Ruane - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Emma Sachsse - Actor

Anthony Salame - Comedian

Richard Sallis - Director

John Samaha - Actor

Lou Sanz - Comedian

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer, Playwright

Amanda Sebastio-Ong - Actor

Elizabeth Semmel - Actor

Shahin Shafaei - Actor, Playwright

Vejay Shanmugam - Actor

Michael Sharkey - Performer, Devisor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Laura Sheedy - Director

Lisa Shipley - Performer

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Edward Simpson - Performer

Kim Smith - Performer

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Jim Stafford - Actor

Jo Stanley - Director, Producer

Felicity Steel - Actor

Clayton Steele - Director

Paul Stolejda - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

Cath Styles - Comedian

Phil Sumner - Actor

Ray Swann - Actor, Playwright

Casey Talbot - Comedian

Xavior Tale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Taylor - Writer

Nelly Thomas - Comedian

Dave Thornton - Comedian

Daniel Tobias - Actor

Huu Tran - Playwright

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Katie Underwood - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Melanie Van Den Heuvel - Actor

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Nick Venus - Actor

Adam Vincent - Comedian

Erin Walsh - Performer

Glen Walton - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

Sue Watt - Actor, Writer

Nicholas Waxman - Writer, Director

Hugh Wayland - Designer

Orson Welles - Adaptor

Craig Wellington - Comedian

Meg White - Stage Manager

Michael White - Actor

Ali Whiting - Stage Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Hannah Williams - Actor

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Robert Williams - Actor

Sam Wills - Comedian

Cal Wilson - Comedian

Dan Witton - Choreographer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Edwina Wren - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 158