Organisation Act-O-Matic 3000
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Website http://actomatic3000.blogspot.com.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes One year residency at Cromwell Rd Theatre, Vic in 2007.
Events

Gaping Maw Inc.

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Midsumma Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

The Dog Theatre

WA Fringe Festival

Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC

The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC

Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC

David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Old Gold's Gym, Northbridge, WA

Terminus Hotel, Abbotsford, VIC

The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA

The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC

Worldsend Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Dan Walls - Director, Actor, Writer, Associate Designer, Playwright

David Gardette - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Catherine Kohlen - Actor, Associate Designer

Brett Whittingham - Actor, Associate Designer

Olivia Hogan - Actor

Craig Tracy - Sound Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Human Resources, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • The End Of Civilization, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 October 2006
  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006
  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Ron Kofler - Actor

Juan Modinger - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Vicki Smith - Actor, Director

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Paul Shea - Actor, Director

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bedtime for Bastards, Terminus Hotel, Abbotsford, VIC, 7 July 2004
  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Bec Bradley - Actor

Tim Edwards - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Four Dogs and a Bone, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Chris Aronsten - Playwright

Lee J Collier - Lighting Operator

John Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nikola Dubois - Actor

  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Display Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

Cathy Kohlen - Actor, Performer

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Easy Ryder, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 August 2007

Troy Larkin - Actor

  • Human Resources, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Paula McDonald - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Director

  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

David Ryding - Director

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Human Resources, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Shanrah Wakefield - Actor

Dawn Yates - Actor, Musical Director

Van Badham - Playwright

Chris Baldock - Director

Aaron Beach - Lighting Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Kate Bowers - Actor

Sue Brownbill - Designer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Emma Caporn - Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006

Amanda Crewes - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lucy Eyre - Actor

Lidia Faranda - Actor

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andrea Gillies - Playwright

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Richard Grimshaw - Actor

Ness Harwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Jo Kargiotis - Assistant Director

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Susanne Kean - Dramaturg

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Emily Keeling - Lighting Operator

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

Katie Macfie - Actor

Renee Macintosh - Actor

Georgia Malone - Technician

Frances Marrington - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Brenda McKinty - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Nadia Nassif - Actor

Fiona Reid - Lighting Designer

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

  • Easy Ryder, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 August 2007

Nadia Tracy - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Chantal Trimboli - Stage Manager

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Felicity Walker - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Johanna Wilson - Technician, Director

Naomi Wong - Designer

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008
Organisation Identifier 30214