Contributor Dan Walls
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Associate Designer

  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006

Playwright

  • Display Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

David Gardette - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Catherine Kohlen - Actor, Associate Designer

Brett Whittingham - Actor, Associate Designer

Olivia Hogan - Actor

Ron Kofler - Actor

Vicki Smith - Actor, Director

Craig Tracy - Sound Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • The End Of Civilization, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 October 2006
  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006
  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Juan Modinger - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Technician

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Paul Shea - Actor, Director

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bedtime for Bastards, Terminus Hotel, Abbotsford, VIC, 7 July 2004
  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Bec Bradley - Actor

Tim Edwards - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Four Dogs and a Bone, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Bridgette Burton - Assistant Director, Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011
  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Lee J Collier - Lighting Operator

John Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nikola Dubois - Actor

  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007
  • Display Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

Cathy Kohlen - Actor, Performer

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Easy Ryder, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 August 2007

Paula McDonald - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Director

  • Bash, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

David Ryding - Director

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Shanrah Wakefield - Actor

  • Four Dogs and a Bone, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 2007
  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Dawn Yates - Musical Director, Actor

Mark Andrew - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Van Badham - Playwright

Chris Baldock - Director

Aaron Beach - Lighting Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Chris Boek - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Kate Bowers - Actor

Nicholas Brien - Actor

Tim Bright - Sound Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Alex Broun - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Angus Brown - Actor

Sue Brownbill - Designer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Daniel Brunet - Translator

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Paul Canlan - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Emma Caporn - Designer

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006

Rebecca Cook - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Karl Cottee - Actor

Amanda Crewes - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 2006

Nick Darling - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Steven Dawson - Director

Kevin Dee - Actor

Liza Dennis - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Noni Dunstone - Actor

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lucy Eyre - Actor

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Lidia Faranda - Actor

Mathew Gelsumini - Actor

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andrea Gillies - Playwright

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Tosh Greenslade - Actor

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • Fourplay, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 2007

Richard Grimshaw - Actor

Ness Harwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Jo Kargiotis - Assistant Director

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Susanne Kean - Dramaturg

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Emily Keeling - Lighting Operator

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

Troy Larkin - Actor

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • A Devil Inside, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 15 July 2005

Debra Low - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Tristan Lutze - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Katie Macfie - Actor

Renee Macintosh - Actor

Georgia Malone - Technician

Frances Marrington - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Tom McCathie - Writer

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Brenda McKinty - Actor

  • Autobahn, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 February 2007

Benjamin Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Nadia Nassif - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

David F. Passmore - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Fiona Reid - Lighting Designer

Daniel Rice - Actor

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Electronic City, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 November 2010

Phil Roberts - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Ian Rooney - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

  • Easy Ryder, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 August 2007

Nadia Tracy - Actor

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004

Chantal Trimboli - Stage Manager

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Felicity Walker - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Johanna Wilson - Director, Technician

Naomi Wong - Designer

  • Mr Kolpert, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 August 2008

Shannon Woollard - Director

  • Play Six, Williamstown Little Theatre, Williamstown, VIC, 8 December 2011

Act-O-Matic 3000

Gaping Maw Inc.

Hoy Polloy Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Last Word, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2004
  • Bash, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Short and Sweet

  • Display Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

The Arts Centre

  • Display Home, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2006

WA Fringe Festival

Identifier 242642