Contributor Clare Gormley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Soprano

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Heather Begg - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Soprano

John Cummins - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Pringle - Singer

Greg Scott - Singer

Donald Shanks - Bass, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Stephen Bennett - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Bury - Designer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone, Singer

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Anthony Elek - Singer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Richard Gill - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer, Librettist

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Alan John - Composer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Soprano

Natalie Jones - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Douglas McNicol - Singer, Tenor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Robert Allman - Bass Baritone

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Anson Austin - Singer

Arend Baumann - Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Conal Coad - Singer

Tobias Cole - Counter Tenor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Collins-White - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

John Fiore - Conductor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Robert Gard - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Tenor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004

David Hobson - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

Richard Jones - Director

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Zoltan Kocsis - Pianist

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Jennifer McGregor - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Carol-Ann Petherick - Soprano

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Bass

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004

Lisa Rintell - Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

Jim Sharman - Creative Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Stanhope - Conductor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Dubravka Tomsic - Pianist

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Adelheid Wette - Librettist

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

August Wood - Tenor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1996

Simone Young - Conductor

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 December 2004
Identifier 238708