Contributor Andrew Schultz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

Clive Birch - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

James Bonnefin - Actor

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Colin Bright - Composer

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Kerry Casey - Actor

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Derrick Cox - Designer

Tess Duddy - Performer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

James Egglestone - Performer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Helen Garner - Writer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Philip Glass - Composer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Barry Hill - Poet

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Heather Keens - Actor

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Chris Kohn - Director

John Krummel - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Jason Lai - Conductor

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

David Lumsdaine - Composer

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

Rodney Macaan - Bass Baritone

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Aaron Pedersen - Narrator

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Glenn Perry - Librettist

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Pringle - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Paul Stanhope - Composer

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Patrick Togher - Actor

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Gordon Kalton Williams - Librettist

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Wregg - Director

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Australia Council for the Arts

Chamber Made Opera

Guildhall School of Music and Drama

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

Malthouse Theatre

Ntaria Ladies Choir

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

QUT Academy of the Arts

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The New Music Ensemble

  • Throb, Guildhall School of Music and Drama, Barbican, London, England, 7 July 2000

The Song Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • War and Peace, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 2009
Works
Identifier 249956