Contributor Steven Hopley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

Actor

Producer

  • Monopoly, El Rocco, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2019
  • Monopoly, Blood Moon Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 20 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Artarmon Library, Artarmon, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 14 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Romeo & Juliet, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 28 September 2016
  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014
  • The Merchant of Venice, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 2013
  • The Shape of Things, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 21 May 2013
  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012
  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
  • Opposites Attract, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 5 June 2011
  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2005
  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2004
  • Saturday Night in the Shakespeare Ward, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002
  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002

Assistant Director

Editor

Composer

  • Romeo & Juliet, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 28 September 2016
  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006
  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002

Stage Manager

Supervising Director

Adaptor

Set Designer

  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012

Jerry Retford - Lighting Designer, Actor, Producer, Director

Lew McDonnell - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Matt Rose - Actor

Leo Domigan - Actor

Emilia Stubbs Grigoriou - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Melinda Arnold - Actor, Costume Designer

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Paradise, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Paradise, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Paradise, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 May 2008
  • Paradise, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Paradise, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 May 2008
  • Paradise, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 20 May 2008
  • Paradise, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 May 2008
  • Paradise, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 May 2008
  • Paradise, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Paradise, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 May 2008
  • Paradise, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 May 2008
  • Paradise, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 30 April 2008

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Paradise, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Paradise, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Paradise, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 May 2008
  • Paradise, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Paradise, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 May 2008
  • Paradise, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 20 May 2008
  • Paradise, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 May 2008
  • Paradise, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 May 2008
  • Paradise, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Paradise, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 May 2008
  • Paradise, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 May 2008
  • Paradise, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 30 April 2008

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

Olivia Solomons - Actor

  • Paradise, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Paradise, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Paradise, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 May 2008
  • Paradise, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Paradise, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 May 2008
  • Paradise, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 20 May 2008
  • Paradise, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 May 2008
  • Paradise, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 May 2008
  • Paradise, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Paradise, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 May 2008
  • Paradise, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 May 2008
  • Paradise, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 30 April 2008

Anthony Howes - Actor

Diego AR Melo - Fight Director, Actor

Brinley Meyer - Actor, Stage Manager

Benjamin Kuryo - Actor

Alison Lee Rubie - Actor, Assistant Director, Producer, Director

  • Monopoly, El Rocco, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2019
  • Monopoly, Blood Moon Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 20 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Artarmon Library, Artarmon, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 14 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014
  • The Shape of Things, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 21 May 2013
  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012
  • Opposites Attract, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 5 June 2011
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2004

Aaron Scully - Actor

Andrew Thomson - Actor

James Charles - Actor

Steve Pembroke - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rob Sneddon - Actor

Lucy Bailes - Assistant Director, Voice Coach, Actor, Musician

Jasper Garner Gore - Actor

  • Monopoly, El Rocco, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2019
  • Monopoly, Blood Moon Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 20 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Artarmon Library, Artarmon, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 14 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Romeo & Juliet, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 28 September 2016
  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Cameron Hutt - Actor

Christopher Miller - Actor

Tiffany Stoecker - Actor

Jacob Thomas - Actor

Robert Wilkinson - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Lauren Maddever - Actor

Emily McGowan - Actor

James Stubbs Grigoriou - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Voice Coach, Voice Over Artist, Actor

Jason King - Actor

  • Paradise, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 24 June 2006
  • Paradise, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2006
  • Paradise, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Paradise, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2005

Pauline Kingsford-Smith - Actor

Victor Kline - Actor, Playwright, Director

Paul McNally - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Drew Pittman - Actor

Rob Queree - Actor

Tim Ressos - Actor

Bob Short - Composer

Maddy Slabacu - Director

Shabnam Tavakol - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Actor

Peter David Allison - Actor

Sophie Berry-Porter - Actor

Andrew Browne - Actor

  • Lamb of God, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 5 September 2003
  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002
  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Evan Burrell - Actor

Beverley Callow - Actor, Special Effects, Director, Musician

Steve Charlton - Actor

Elizabeth Cross - Actor

Adam Drylie - Actor

Maisie Dubosarsky - Playwright, Assistant Director, Director

Emily Elise - Actor

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014
  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012
  • Opposites Attract, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 5 June 2011

Alex Gibbs - Playwright, Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001

Laraine Gillen - Costume Designer

Irving Gregory - Actor, Director

Stephen Hirst - Actor

Cori Hopper - Actor

Josh Knight - Actor

Richard Lovegrove - Actor

Ellen Malone - Producer, Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2005
  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004

Nick McDougall - Actor

  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001
  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Stathis Messaris - Lighting Designer

Brett Miller - Actor

Alex Nicholas - Actor

Josh Nott - Actor

Adam Penklis - Actor

Ben Ross - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001
  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Katherine Shearer - Actor, Stage Manager

Emily Stewart - Actor

  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012
  • Paradise, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 24 June 2006
  • Paradise, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2006

Daniela Voican - Puppet Maker

Damian Zanatta - Actor

Scott Agius - Actor

Monica Baigent - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Bailes - Designer

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sam Bailey - Special Effects

Trent Baines - Actor

Kate Barnes - Actor

Fleur Beaupert - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Stephanie Begg - Actor

Charles Billeh - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Benjamin Bonar - Actor

Emily Borghi - Set Designer

Anthony Campanella - Actor

Terry Collins - Actor, Assistant Director, Producer

  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002
  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Sarah Corrigan - Actor

Justine Cuevas - Stage Manager

Cass Cumerford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2005

Georgiane Deal - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • God of Carnage, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 November 2014

Lukasz Embart - Actor

Peter D Flaherty - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Ben Fleming - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001
  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Nik Forster - Actor

Charles Freyberg - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Design Consultant, Designer

Josh Gibbs - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002

Alec Gibson - Actor

Matt Goodwin - Actor

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002
  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001

Lucinda Gordon - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
  • The Last Biscuit, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 6 January 2010

Christine Greenough - Actor

Aaron Hammond - Actor

Katie Harrison - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor

Carla Hedley - Assistant Producer

Edric Hong - Actor

Bill Hopley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • The Manor Comedy, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 15 March 2002

Peter-William Jamieson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Chantal Jim - Costume Designer, Designer

Haley Johnston - Costume Designer

Michael Judd - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 July 2001
  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Kip Kear - Actor, Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Romeo & Juliet, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 6 September 2002

Julia Kennedy-Scott - Actor

Nathaniel Links - Actor

  • The Last Biscuit, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Patrick Magee - Actor

Jade Maitre - Actor, Playwright

Heather Maltman - Actor

Kellie Martin - Actor

Logan McArthur - Actor

Carol McGuire - Costume Co-ordinator, Producer

Iain McGuire - Producer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Juz McGuire - Actor

Alison Meredith - Actor

Pollyanna Nowicki - Actor

James Parbery - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 7 September 2005

Paul Russell - Actor

Russall S. Beattie - Producer

Dominic Santangelo - Actor

Rachel Scane - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015
  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Winston Scealy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2004

John Scholes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2004
  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Oliver Shepherd - Actor

Vincent Simon - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Sails Stage, The Entrance, NSW, 5 January 2005
  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Zach Smith - Actor

Alexander Spinks - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Randall Stagg - Video Artist, Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Actor

Jess Turner - Actor

Louise Tychsen - Producer, Actor

Craig Walker - Stage Manager, Actor

Kyla Ward - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

  • Romeo & Juliet, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 28 September 2016
  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Pauline Wright - Actor, Director, Producer

Nigel Abela-Guest - Actor

Pamela Acton - Actor

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002

Ali Aitken - Actor

Megan Alston - Actor

Justin Amankwah - Actor

Kristi Anderson - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Jack Aquilina - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Valentino Arico - Actor

Karla Arnall - Director

MK Asprey - Director

Val Athanassiou - Actor

Crystal Baigent - Costume Designer

Justeen Barber - Actor

Shane Barriskill - Actor

Angelo Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Alisdair Bates - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Leah Baulch - Actor

Sebastian Beard - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Huw Belling - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Cale Beltran - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Yvonne Berry-Porter - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Les Besseny - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Aaron Billiard - Actor

Annabel Blake - Actor

  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Gep Blake - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Michael Blaxland - Director

Cassanda Blok - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Cassandra Blok - Actor

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002

Tim Blundell - Actor

Sarah Bollenberg - Actor

  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Stephen Box - Actor

Raie Brady - Stage Manager

Libby Bramble - Writer

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Jim Brightwolf - Playwright

Ben Brock - Actor

  • The Great Race, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 August 2005

Sarah Brookes - Producer

Christopher Brown - Writer

Mary Rachel Brown - Dramaturg

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Michael Brown - Actor

Quinten Brown - Actor

Stuart Buckland - Writer

  • Last Words, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 February 2006

Amelia Buggy - Actor

  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Beowolf Buhulon - Actor

Cathy Burnside - Actor

Michael Byrne - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Imogen Callow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Donna Cameron - Playwright

Pam Campbell - Actor

Amanda Carey - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Stephen Carnell - Director

Richard Carwin - Actor

Alana Chetner - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Ryan Clifford - Actor

Don Cohen - Actor

Will Coleman - Actor

  • Lamb of God, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 5 September 2003

Joanna Colyer - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Julie Cooper - Stage Manager

Rose Cooper - Actor

Tim Costello - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Rowan Cowley - Actor

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Jay Cox - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Laura Cubrika - Actor

Nathan Dale - Actor

Nick Dale - Actor

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Leonie Daley - Make-up Artist

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Joan Dalgleish - Actor

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Sue Daoud - Director

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Brooke Davidson - Actor

  • The Last Biscuit, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 6 January 2010

Susan Davis - Producer

Emmakate De Henau - Choreographer

Heidi de Silva - Director

  • Last Words, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 February 2006

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Jennie Dibley - Actor

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Krystiann Dingas - Actor

Susan Dredge - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Rosanna Easton - Actor

Amy Edwards - Actor

Denis Elwood - Sound Designer

Gillian Emmett - Actor

Layla Estasy - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Courtney Farrow - Assistant Producer

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Ashleigh Fleming - Actor

Courtney Fleming - Actor

Robert Gadsbey - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Jane Galbraith - Musician, Musical Director

Pauline Gardner - Actor

Elio Gatti - Producer

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012

Hannah Gibbs - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Bert Glick - Playwright

Jack Goggin - Lighting Designer

Matt Goodwin - Actor

Anthony Gorrell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

David Grinstead - Lighting Designer

Amy Haddadi - Actor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Suellen Hall - Actor

Ebony Halliday - Actor

Katherine Hannaford - Puppet Maker

Dashiell Hannoush - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Davo Hardy - Actor

Kerrie Harrison - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Rahul Hasan - Actor

Suzanne Hauser - Actor

Marine Hautemont - Actor

Callum Hayes - Actor

Jessica Hayes - Assistant Stage Manager, Make-up Artist

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Kathy Head - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Steve Hearne - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Peter Hellier - Director

Colleen Henry - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Luke Heywood - Actor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Karen Hill - Actor

Daniel Hoffman - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Julie Hopley - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Lori Hopley - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Will Hoyle - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Vashti Hughes - Actor

  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012

Jennifer Jack - Set Designer

Georgina Jenkins - Stage Manager

Rae Johnston - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Cheryl Johnstone - Publicist

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Angela Jones - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Gregory Jones - Actor

Viv Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Kane - Playwright

Dermod Kavanagh - Actor

Larry Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Gary Keys - Production Manager

Todd Keys - Assistant Director, Actor

Kirsty Kiloh - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Emma Kingsbury - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Jaymie Knight - Actor

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Denny Kopacka - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Gina Krone - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Gemma Laffan - Actor

Sophie Lampel - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Hamish Lane - Actor

David Lang - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Nathan Larkings - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Melinda Latsos - Stage Manager

  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012

Yannick Lawry - Actor

Terry Lay - Assistant Director

Brendan Layton - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Madeline Lewin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Kirstin Livmanis - Costume Designer

Will Lobban - Actor

Renaye Loryman - Actor

Erica Lovell - Actor

Aaron Loy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Ian Lucas - Actor

Heidi Lupprian - Actor

Ben Maclaine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Kristal Maher - Actor

Tony Maia - Actor

Paul Mailath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Amanda Maple-Brown - Actor

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Steve Maresca - Actor

Amanda Marsden - Actor

Ed Marshall - Lighting Designer

John Martin - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Glenn Mattson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Terrance Maxwell - Lighting Operator

  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012

Bob McDonnell - Lighting Operator

Aiden Mckenzie - Actor

Kasey McKenzie - Actor

Kate McKenzie - Actor

  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004

Andrew McKinnon - Actor

Jocelyn McKinnon - Producer

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Sean McNally - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Carolyn McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Caroline McQuade - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Alex McQueen - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Hailey McQueen - Actor, Producer

Geoffrey McSkimming - Author

Sarah McWilliam - Actor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Steven Menteith - Actor

Mary Middleton - Director

Melinda Middleton - Actor

Catherine Mills - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Jacki Mison - Actor

Alex Mitchell - Actor

Jack Mitchell - Actor

Gail Morgan - Playwright, Director

Lana Morgan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Trent Morson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Kim Moy - Actor

Linden Mullard - Actor

Richard Murray - Actor

Daniel Musumeci - Actor

Dennis Ndirangu - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Barry Nielsen - Actor

Liane Norman - Director

Jarryd O'Reilly - Playwright

Miki Oikawa - Director

  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Grant Overland - Actor

Anthony Palma - Actor

Ryan Paranthoiene - Actor

Corinne Parker - Actor

  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sam Parry-Okeden - Actor

Jennifer Partridge - Actor

  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006

Clariza Pearce - Actor

Steve Pearson - Actor

Angela Pelling - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Rhiannon Pettit - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002

Sierra Phillips - Actor

Kathryn Piggot - Assistant Director

Vince Polito - Actor

Mark Power - Actor

Claire Price - Actor

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002

Dominic Proust - Actor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Carla Quilkey - Actor

Lynda Rennie - Actor, Stage Manager

Diego Retamales - Actor

Danny Rey-Conde - Actor

  • The Last Biscuit, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 6 January 2010

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

David Richards - Actor

Emily Richardson - Actor

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Matthew Riedel - Actor

John Roberts - Producer

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Brooke Robinson - Playwright, Producer

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Corrina Rogers - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Angela-Claire Rubie - Actor

Peter Rubie - Lighting Designer

Megan Sadler - Set Designer, Actor

Ant Sandler - Actor

Natalia Savvides - Playwright

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Khym Scott - Lighting Operator

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009

Thomas Scott - Actor

  • The Great Race, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 August 2005

Amy Scott-Smith - Actor

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014

Alex Sefton - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Vicki Sienczuk - Designer

Anthony Slater - Actor

Stuart Smith - Lighting Designer, Director, Sound Designer, Adaptor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Tim Stackpool - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Annika Stagg - Musician

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Jake Stanley - Actor

Christopher Starnawski - Stage Manager

Leigh Stephenson - Musical Director

Matthew Stewart - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Fort Denison, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2015

Patrick Stockwell - Actor

  • Henry V, The Hanger, Ourimbah, NSW, 19 January 2001

Tahnee Stroet - Actor

  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 5 September 2003

David Sutton - Actor

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Greer Taylor - Costume Designer

Joanne Taylor - Actor

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 August 2011

Shelley Thompson - Actor

Marc Timbs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Dan Timbury - Actor

Stephen Todd - Designer

Vanessa Tomasello - Actor

Andrew Trigg - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Patrick Trumper - Actor

  • Deeming, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 22 May 2012

Tiphanie Upston - Stage Manager

  • I, Andromeda, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 February 2004

Capkin van Alphen - Actor

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Jennifer van Heeckeren - Actor

Joshua Van Tongeren - Actor

Melissa Veamatahau - Stage Manager

Famke Visser - Costume Co-ordinator

Christopher J Walker - Actor

Krystal Walker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Kym Wallis - Actor

  • Last Words, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 February 2006

Chris Warton - Director

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Francesca Waters - Actor

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007

Laura Webster - Actor

Kip Whelpley - Fight Director

Marlene Whyment - Actor

Chelsea Whyte - Actor

  • Loneliness, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 4 December 2002

Tim Wilde - Actor

Angela Willard - Actor

Ann Williams - Stage Manager

Cassandra Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Chris Williams - Actor

Rebecca Williams - Designer

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006

Dain Williamson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Terrigal Beach, Terrigal, NSW, 13 April 2005

Merran Winchester - Actor

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

David Woodley - Actor

Pablo Woodward - Director, Actor

Kate Worsley - Actor

Emma Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Adam Young - Actor

Danen Young - Actor

  • Monopoly, El Rocco, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2019

Cameron Ziehlke - Actor

Short and Sweet

  • The Last Biscuit, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • The Fruit Bats of Charters Towers, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2009
  • Paradise, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 8 July 2008
  • Paradise, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Paradise, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 May 2008
  • Paradise, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • Paradise, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 May 2008
  • Paradise, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 23 May 2008
  • Paradise, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 20 May 2008
  • Paradise, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 May 2008
  • Paradise, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 10 May 2008
  • Paradise, Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Paradise, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 May 2008
  • Paradise, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 May 2008
  • Paradise, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 30 April 2008
  • How Green Was My Grocer, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 25 July 2007
  • The Aussie Pride Barbecue, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 January 2007
  • Paradise, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 24 June 2006
  • Paradise, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2006
  • Last Words, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 February 2006
  • The Committee, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 February 2006
  • Carpe Decaf, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 February 2006
  • Roughly Dressed Musketeer, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006
  • Paradise, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Paradise, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2005
  • Spots, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 14 January 2004

Convict Footprints

Hot Room Theatre Group

  • Monopoly, El Rocco, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2019
  • Monopoly, Blood Moon Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 20 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Artarmon Library, Artarmon, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 14 October 2017
  • Monopoly, Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • The Shape of Things, Horizon Theatre, Wiley Park, NSW, 21 May 2013
  • Opposites Attract, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 5 June 2011

The Central Coast Shakespeare Company

Horizon Theatre Company

Sydney Shakespeare Company

Hullabaloo Theatre Company

  • Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006
  • Roughly Dressed Musketeer, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006
  • The Great Race, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 August 2005

Enigma

  • La Ronde, Coronation Hall, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 2014
  • The Maids, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 March 2012

New Australian Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

The Arts Centre

  • Spots, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

The Bard's Bastards

The Mad Cow Theatre Company

Ad Hoc Theatre Company

  • Equus, The Lions Theatre, Wyoming, NSW, 3 August 2001

Bookcase Productions

Dandylion Theatre Company

DRAMAC

Gosford Musical Society Juniors

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Newtown Theatre

The Wild Party

  • Lamb of God, The Peninsula Theatre, Woy Woy, NSW, 5 September 2003

Twisted Tree Theatre

Youth Action Policy Association

  • Friends in Danger, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 16 December 2009
Resources
Works
Identifier 243287