Contributor Helen O'Leary
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Devisor

Director

Performer

Playwright

  • My Paris, Old 505 Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2011

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Hides - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Liesel Badorrek - Actor, Playwright

John Batchelor - Actor

David Bell - Director, Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Actor-manager

Lewis Jones - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Joan Aiken - Playwright

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Alan Baillie - Writer

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Charles Barry - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Paul Battershill - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexis Beche - Actor

Jessica Bellamy - Playwright

Shauntelle Benjamin - Actor

Arianna Bosi - Director

Leo Bradley - Actor

Daynan Brazil - Playwright

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Margaret Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Author

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Martin Challis - Actor

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Shaun Charles - Director

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Edward Chicoteau - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

John Colwill - Musical Director

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Karen Cosgrove - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Couper - Actor

Rachel Crompton - Choreographer

Joan Crosbie - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Set Designer

Bradley Daley - Actor

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Valentino del Toro - Actor

Ben Dillon - Actor

Karen Dobbs - Lighting Designer

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Megan Drury - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Brian Edmond - Actor

Bret Fishley - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Fiona Fox - Actor

John Fraser - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Paul Galloway - Director

Catherine Glavicic - Actor

Anne Gollan - Actor

Chas Green - Actor

Mark Greenway - Actor

Sean Gross - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Artistic Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Katja Handt - Designer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Bill Haycock - Designer

Sabina Head - Costume Designer

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Sandra Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Geoff Hornsby - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Vashti Hughes - Playwright

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Stuart Hunter - Composer

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Greg Kathanis - Set Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Liz Lace - Costume Assistant

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Zach Lee - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Viki Lenkovicz Stark - Actor

David Letch - Director

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Kathryn Lister - Actor

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

James Lugton - Actor

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Peter Maple - Actor

Corinne Marie - Actor

Sandra Marshallsea - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Devisor, Performer

Andrew McGahan - Playwright

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Adam McGrath - Technician

Ian McGrath - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathy McKenzie - Technician

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Sean Mee - Actor

Craig Menaud - Actor

Lucy Miller - Devisor, Performer

Patrick Mitchell - Director

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Fiona Munro - Playwright

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Brian Nickless - Designer

John Nobbs - Actor

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Ben O'Leary - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Martin Odger - Actor

Peter Oswald - Playwright

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Jason Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Geraldine Owens - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Michael Pigott - Director

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Teik Kim Pok - Playwright

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

Angela Quinn - Playwright

Jody Ramke - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Andrew Raymond - Designer

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Michael Richards - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Janet Robertson - Director

Keith Robinson - Playwright

John Rodgers - Composer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Alison Rooke - Playwright

Greg Ruckwell - Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Tony Ryan - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Composer

James Sinclair - Actor

Lisa Smallbone - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

Damian Sommerlad - Actor

Helen Strube - Actor

Diane Sugars - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Augusta Supple - Director

Chris Surplice - Actor

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Kathy Teakle - Musical Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

Ian Thomson - Sound Designer

Jo Turner - Devisor, Performer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Erma Vandenberg - Director

Carmel Wallace - Properties Master / Mistress

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Michelle Warner - Director

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Kurt Weill - Composer

Barton Williams - Actor

Clive Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Fringe Festival

ACRONYM Theatre Company

B Sharp

  • The Golden Ass, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2006

Bareboards Theatre

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brolgas

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Renegade Theatre

  • Four Play, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, February 1997

Riverside Productions

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

TN Theatre Company

True West Theatre

Identifier 3151