Organisation QUT Academy of the Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Queensland University of Technology Academy of the Arts
Queensland University of Technology Faculty of Creative Industries
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
Website www.qut.edu.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

QUT Cultural Precinct

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

QUT Dance Theatre

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD

City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD

Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD

Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD

Concert Hall Lounge, South Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD

QUT Academy of the Arts, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Producer, Stage Manager

David Whitworth - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Cinematographer, Production Coordinator, Costume Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur, Production Coordinator

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Technician

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Dancer

David Greasley - Lighting Operator, Technical Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jason Organ - Technician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Do You Wanna Dance?, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 27 November 1996
  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer, Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Richard Dinnen - Technician, Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Ngaire Smith - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer, Dancer

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer, Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Matt Hill - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Technician, Production Manager

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Director

Janet Donald - Choreographer

Sue Harvey - Dancer

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

Stafford Mortensen - Production Manager, Coordinator

Alida Segal - Choreographer

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Giachin - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Harrold - Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Robert Holmes - Lighting Designer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Sean Mee - Director, Actor, Administrator, Adaptor

John Nobbs - Choreographer

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Carla Sernia - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Peta Bull - Choreographer, Dancer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Childs - Technician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Ryan Colbran - Lighting Operator, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Davies - Choreographer, Dancer

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Glenn Francis - Designer

Jason Freeman - Technician

Andrew Gable - Lighting Operator, Technician

Philip Glass - Composer

Adam Grossetti - Actor

Chris Hoy - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Kirkpatrick - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Kohn - Lighting Operator

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer, Designer

David Megarrity - Director, Writer

Scotia Monkivitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer

Peter Nielson - Projectionist, Projection Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Chantal O'Brien - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Officer - Technician

Mark Radvan - Director

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • Dangerous Liaisons, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1995
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

John Ritchie - Choreographer

Tracey Rooney - Production Coordinator

Alison Ryall - Choreographer, Lighting Operator

Peter Simpson - Flyman, Assistant Lighting Designer

Dianne Small - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sally Strecker - Actor

Tahnee Stroet - Actor

Elmar Verwer - Dancer

Dimity Vowles - Technician, Stage Manager

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Sally Wicks - Choreographer, Dancer

Rod Wissler - Director

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Aeschylus - Playwright

Luke Anthony - Actor

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Alethea Athansiov - Choreographer, Dancer

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Charles Barry - Actor

Raylene Bassett - Stage Manager

John Batchelor - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 February 1997

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

David Bell - Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Ben Blaylock - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Caroline Bridges - Choreographer, Dancer

Bille Brown - Actor

Ian Brown - Adaptor, Actor

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Buchanan - Stage Manager

T'Mara Buckmesiter - Actor

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Kylie Burgess - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Kelly Cawley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Bradley Chapman - Performer

Suzanne Chisholm - Costume Co-ordinator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Technician

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jamie Clyne - Choreographer, Dancer

Alison Coady - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cy Coleman - Composer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Margaret Cremin - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurel Czynski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Davina Darch - Performer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Fiona Dockrill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Lisa Eddy - Stage Manager

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

George Eliot - Writer

David Fenton - Director

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Jill Franklin - Performer

David Fraser - Performer

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Gregory Gesch - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Gration - Director

John Grimshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Prue Harrison - Technician

Bill Haycock - Designer

Adam Hedditch - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Elizabeth Howard - Performer

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

Richard Jensen - Actor

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine Jones - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Lewis Jones - Actor

Daniel Kealy - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jayne Langford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sean Latham - Lighting Operator

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Katherine Lee - Actor

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

James Maclean - Designer

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Paul Makeham - Actor

Stephen Mattias - Actor

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Horace McCoy - Writer

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Catherine McGrath - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Gail McIntosh - Choreographer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Leith McPherson - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Meyer - Costume Maker

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Dianna Moore - Choreographer

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Mundy - Musical Director

Laurence Noone - Lighting Designer

Grace O'Brien - Actor

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

John O'Hare - Director

Carly O'Neill - Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Old - Choreographer

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Josef Peeters - Actor

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Cole Porter - Composer

Megan Pozzi - Assistant Director

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nola Rae - Choreographer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Sue Rider - Playwright

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Roberts - Actor

Jon Roberts - Actor

Nancy Rose - Performer

Jessica Rossberg - Performer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Peter Rush - Actor

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Heidi Seimer - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa Seinen - Choreographer

Anthony Simcoe - Director

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Leanne Spence - Choreographer, Dancer

Nathan Spence - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Janette Stanley - Performer

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Joanna Sylvester - Choreographer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

Lili Thomas - Designer

William Thomas - Choreographer

Grant Thompson - Actor

Greg Tuckwell - Designer

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Debra Vasallo - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jim Vile - Director

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Victor Wang - Musician

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Wegner - Assistant Director

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Whelan - Musical Director

  • Bumpy Angels, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 October 1992

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Elizabeth Wilson - Choreographer

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Susan Wong - Choreographer

Jo Woolley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Sophie Yesberg - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 3134