Organisation TN Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Brisbane QLD
Australia
Last Date 1991
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Lumiere & Son

World Expo on Stage

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Artists Village, Brisbane Airport, QLD

Athletes Village, Southport, QLD

Botanic Gardens Orchestral Shell, Brisbane, QLD

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Independent Theatre (1990-1993), North Sydney, NSW

J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD

Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD

Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD

Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

Rod Wissler - Actor, Director

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Sean Mee - Actor, Director, Devisor, Musical Director

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

David Bell - Set Designer, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Director

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Front of House, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Arthur - Actor, Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director, Saxophonist, Musical Arranger

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Happy Days, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

John Rush - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

Mike Bridges - Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor, Book and Lyrics

Paul Haseler - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce Parr - Actor

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Composer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Adaptor

Carmel Mungavin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980

Toby Simkin - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Mechanist

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Grahame Bond - Playwright, Composer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer, Designer

Garry Cook - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Barbara Fordham - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Erin Murphy - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Peter Rush - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Street - Choreographer

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Jane Atkins - Director

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

Ron Blair - Writer, Playwright

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Lauren Croker - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Eve Davey - Choreographer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Andrew Foreman - Actor

  • Raggedyanne, Independent Theatre (1990-1993), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1991
  • Blah Media Blah, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 11 April 1991

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist, Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Mark Johnson - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Peter Lamb - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator, Playwright

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

David Megarrity - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Toni Mott - Actor

Adamm Nash - Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

Sally Patience - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

David Pyle - Musical Director

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Raggedyanne, Independent Theatre (1990-1993), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1991
  • Blah Media Blah, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 11 April 1991

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor, Pianist

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Michael Whelan - Actor, Composer, Bassist

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jenny Andrews - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Michelle Andringa - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Charles Barry - Actor

Mark Battershill - Actor

Len Bauska - Lighting Designer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Alexandra Black - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Howard Brenton - Playwright

David Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Haig Burnell - Musician

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Boris Conley - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Leah Cotterell - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Barry Creyton - Actor

Andrea Crouch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Claire Crowther - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

John Deshon - Designer

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

Dianne Eden - Actor

Ron Finney - Director

Eric Fitzjohn - Playwright

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Leanne Foley - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Julie Fraser - Technician

David Gale - Lyricist

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Tricia Groen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Chris Harriott - Playwright

Simon Haughton - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Daniel Keene - Writer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Anne-Marie Martin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Graham Matters - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Tony Maw - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sean McKenzie - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Joss McWilliam - Actor

David Megarrity - Actor

  • Raggedyanne, Independent Theatre (1990-1993), North Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1991

Barry Melville - Set Designer

Frank Millward - Composer

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 June 1988

Sharon Moore - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Tim Mullooly - Puppeteer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

David Palm - Mechanist

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Mil Perrin - Playwright

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Susan Porter - Musician

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Peter Rankine - Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Liza Rintel - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Roger Rosser - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Henry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

Jeff Sinclair - Sound Designer

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Brian Stacey - Composer

Madonna Sticklen - Dance Director

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Madonna Stricklen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

John Summons - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Alison Venning - Actor

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Playwright

Ian Watson - Playwright

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Hilary Westlake - Devisor, Director

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Chris Willems - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Peter Williams - Director

Resources
Organisation Identifier 82