Organisation JUTE Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Centre of Contemporary Arts, 96 Abbott Street, Cairns QLD 4870
Cairns QLD 4870
Australia
Website http://www.jute.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Darwin Theatre Company

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Crossroad Arts

Brown's Mart

Queensland Theatre Company

Tropic Sun

Australia Council for the Arts

ArTour

Arts Queensland

deBase Productions

Queensland Theatre

Theatre To The Edge

Artback NT

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Blackbird Productions

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Business unUsual

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Dancenorth

Mudlark Theatre Inc

Pop Robot Theatre Group

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011
  • Falling Petals, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 October 2010

Access Arts

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Centre for Australasian Theatre

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Courage Works

Critical Stages

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Darwin Festival

Fox Lane

Full Throttle Theatre Company

Jack in the Box

  • Munted, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 April 2012

KickArts Contemporary Arts

Kurandacoots

  • The Beast, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 15 November 2011

LoneStar Company

Lush Cabaret

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Mobile States

Paronella Park

Performing Lines Ltd

Red Dust Theatre

  • Half Way There, Centralian College Theatrette, Alice Springs, NT, 27 August 2009

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Tall Poppies Youth Theatre

Theatre iNQ

Tone Black Productions

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Urban Theatre Projects

JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD

The Space, Cairns, QLD

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Cairns, Cairns, QLD

The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bamaga, Bamaga, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD

Lockhart River, Lockhart River, QLD

Mapoon, Mapoon, QLD

Pormpuraaw, Pormpuraaw, QLD

Riverway Arts Centre, Thuringowa, QLD

Yarrabah, Yarrabah, QLD

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Bwgcolman, Bwgcolman, QLD

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Centralian College Theatrette, Alice Springs, NT

Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD

Cooktown, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Croydon, Croydon, QLD

Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD

Djarragun College, Gordonvale, QLD

Doomadgee, Doomadgee, QLD

Flecker Botanic Gardens, Edge Hill, QLD

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Gordonvale, Gordonvale, QLD

Herberton, Herberton, QLD

Hughenden Digger's Hall, Hughenden, QLD

Innisfail, QLD

Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD

Kowanyama, Kowanyama, QLD

Kuranda, Kuranda, QLD

Latino Americano Sports and Social Club, Cairns, QLD

Lime Bluff, Chillagoe, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD

Mornington Island, Mornington Island, QLD

Mount Isa, Mount Isa, QLD

Normanton, Normanton, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Queensland, QLD

The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD

The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD

The Hut, North Mackay, QLD

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Weipa, Weipa, QLD

Simone Tesorieri - Designer, Set Designer

Simona Cosentini - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Original Director, Author, Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor, Director

Suellen Maunder - Director, Actor, Performer, Original Concept

Nigel Pegrum - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Composer

Steven Oliver - Playwright

Kelly Calder - Lighting Designer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Deb Sisson - Composer, Sound Designer

Norah Bagiri - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Director

Dominie Hooper - Designer, Costume Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Kathryn Ash - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

Sam Gibb - Consultant, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Stephen Carleton - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Susan Prince - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Performer, Director

Christopher Glover - Actor

Sue Hayes - Director, Actor, Writer, Performer, Creative Director

Merrilee Mills - Actor, Musical Director, Director, Writer

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Peta Cooke - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Simon Hapea - Actor, Director

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor, Writer

Ian Lawson - Director

Brett Walsh - Disc Jockey, Actor, Playwright

Kris Bird - Designer

Amelia Davies Peereboom - Lighting Designer

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Roz Pappalardo - Actor, Playwright

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Douglas Robins - Playwright, Actor, Creator

Steven Tandy - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Tia Adoberg - Actor, Performer

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Angela Burchett - Stage Manager

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jim Gosden - Actor

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008
  • The Boathouse, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 April 2006

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Liz Hurley - Actor, Director

Robert Jarman - Director, Writer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Trish Molloy - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Amelia Pegrum - Performer, Actor

Laura Pike - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Yoris Wilson - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Peter Bishop - Sound Designer, Composer

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Veronica Brady - Actor

  • The Jesus Show, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 April 2015
  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015
  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Taylor Bray - Chorus

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Jeremy Cheetham - Actor

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Brad Craperi - Designer

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Rachel Davis - Chorus

Jonathan Driver - Lighting Designer

  • CrackleSnapPop, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 9 November 2005
  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Latitudes, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 12 June 2003

Avril Duck - Dramaturg, Stage Manager, Director

Luke Ede - Designer

Andi Egan - Stage Manager

Lily Eggett - Chorus

David Fenton - Director, Dramaturg, Creative Director

Mark Gaal - Writer, Playwright, Director

Karen Gibb - Actor, Director

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Quincy Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Maleea Hegarty - Chorus

Jack Heywood - Actor

Kate Hooper - Actor

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

El Ibo - Chorus

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Robert Kronk - Author

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Tia Lelliott - Chorus

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Nicholas Mills - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Mills - Sound Designer, Creator

Netanela Mizrahi - Composer, Sound Designer

Jane Modric - Writer, Playwright

Angela Murphy - Playwright

Rochelle Owens - Writer

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Azizah Pertiwi - Chorus

Emma Price - Chorus

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Ron Pulman - Actor

  • Futz, The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD, 16 April 2008
  • Futz, Crossroad Arts, Mackay, QLD, 26 March 2008
  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Angus Robson - Production Manager

Alison Ross - Designer

Rebecca Southon - Chorus

Rachel Terry - Actor, Director

Sandra Thibodeaux - Playwright

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Haylee Wright - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

Guy Allain - Designer, Scenic Artist

Zac Barclay - Performer, Set Designer, Musician

Amy Bell - Playwright

Nerissa Brandenberger - Director

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Writer

Sarah Cathcart - Director, Writer

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Samantha Chalmers - Performer

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Brett Cheney - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Jason Chong - Actor

Liz Christensen - Playwright, Assistant Director

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Morag Cook - Designer

Daniel Cunnigham - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

James Dobinson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator

John du Feu - Actor

Nicola Fearn - Writer, Actor

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Tom Gardiner - Actor, Playwright

John Goodson - Musician, Sound Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Writer

Catherine Hassall - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

Stephen Hirst - Actor

Paul Hodge - Music and Lyrics

Dominic Hooper - Designer

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer

Ben Humley - Lighting Designer

Helen Jacobs - Designer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Colin Lane - Actor

Sarah Laute - Visual Artist, Creator

Nate Leslie - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Gavin MacDonnell - Production Manager

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Steve Mayer-Hiller - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kelly McBride - Actor, Performer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Sophie McKeown - Stage Manager

Carrie McLean - Playwright

Sean Mee - Director

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Shaki Mira - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Latitudes, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 12 June 2003

Skye Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Laura Pegrum - Production Manager, Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

Anthony Ring - Actor

Tony Robertson - Playwright

John Rodgers - Composer, Writer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Megan Samardin - Performer, Writer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Matt Scholten - Director

Kain Shepherd - Creator, Visual Director

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Kris Stewart - Director

Dan Venz - Choreographer

Elle Watson-Russell - Actor

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wilson - Media Artist

  • Propelled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 31 January 2014
  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Scott Witt - Adaptor, Director

Chris Ah Gee - Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Rod Ainsworth - Playwright, Director

Malachi Aird - Director, Playwright

  • Munted, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 April 2012

Gina Allain - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Ben Andrews - Sound Designer

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Kairi Annalea - Costume Maker

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

Renard Aybar - Actor

  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004

Jimi Bani - Actor

Michael Beresford - Writer

Michael Beresford-Plummer - Writer

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

Anna Bezuglova - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Jeff Blake - Playwright

India Bohanna - Performer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terri Brabon - Actor, Director

Andy Bramble - Actor

Chris Browning - Filmmaker

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Rosie Browning - Filmmaker

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Willem Brugan - Director

  • The Beast, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 15 November 2011

Willem Brugman - Director

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Tony Brumpton - Composer

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Finn Buckle - Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Tiptoe, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 2 July 2008

Kathleen Cantarella - Writer

Victoria Carless - Writer

Matthew Church - Stage Manager

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Warren Clements - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Peter Cook - Actor

Jesse Cooke - Performer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Adam Coutts - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Karen Crone - Actor

Julia Cropper - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Matt Cunliffe - Sound Designer

Zelda Da - Composer, Performer

Luka Darch - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Stephen Davis - Playwright

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Geoff Dixon - Creator

Sunny Drake - Playwright, Actor

Brian Edmond - Actor

Lisa Edmond - Actor

Velvet Eldred - Director

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Kellie Esling - Assistant Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

Andrew Findlay - Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Edward Foy - Actor

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Piers Freeman - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Andrew Furze - Sound Designer

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Michael Futcher - Director

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Susanne Gannon - Writer

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Delirium, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 26 September 2014

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Stephen Grant - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Dez Green - Performer

Zelda Grimshaw - Playwright

Srianjali Gunasena - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Kloe Guy - Actor

Lauren Hall - Designer

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Toma Hartley - Actor

Daryl Heath - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Danielle Henderson - Actor

  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004

Graham Henderson - Playwright

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

James Henry - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Catherine Hernandez - Dramaturg

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Hisayo Horie - Video Artist

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Cameron Hurry - Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

David Hynes - Actor

Niz Jabour - Writer, Actor

Karen Jackson - Researcher

Linda Jackson - Costume Designer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Andrea James - Director

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Peter Jepson - Designer

Jeremiah Johnson - Performer, Sound Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Chelsey Johnston - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Melanie Kemp - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Njo Kong Kie - Composer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Craig Koomeeta - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Andrew Lamb - Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

John Lipscombe - Writer

Ruth Maloney - Stage Manager

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Miyako Masaki - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Dave Masters - Video Designer

Kevin Mayo - Set Designer

Lisa McCready - Stage Manager

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

Andrea Moor - Director

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Daniel Mulvihill - Actor

Dee Murphy - Writer, Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Mavis Ngallametta - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

La Nina - Performer

Brendan O'Connor - Designer, Actor

Theresa O'Connor - Production Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Joe Pagnan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Deborah Pollard - Director

Ann Powell - Puppet Designer

Damien Pree - Actor

David Quarrell - Video Designer

Michelle Ramsay - Lighting Designer

Mark Reed - Actor

  • Futz, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 11 March 2008

Bradley Reid - Designer

John Robertson - Sound Designer

Sophia Rose - Performer, Choreographer

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Kara Ross - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Jade Rudnyckyj - Costume Designer

  • Munted, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 April 2012

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Maryanne Sam - Writer

Justine Schlicht - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 12 March 2010

Linda Sheehan - Writer

  • Little Monsters, Latino Americano Sports and Social Club, Cairns, QLD, 7 June 2001

Kier Shorey - Actor

  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nick Skubij - Actor

  • Flutter, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 May 2004

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Ben Snodgrass - Lighting Designer

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Georgie Stevenson - Cellist, Sound Artist

Grace Stotter - Actor

  • Latitudes, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 12 June 2003

Laila Thacker - Actor

Lili Thompson - Assistant to the Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

Taeg Twist - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Sarah Urquhart - Actor

Jenna Varley - Creator

Olly Vergari - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Rachael Wake - Visual Artist

  • Munted, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 April 2012

Yvette Walker - Producer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Anthony Weigh - Playwright

Alexis West - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Christiaan Westerveld - Actor

Chris White - Actor

Alex Williams - Video Artist

Lucy Willink - Designer

  • Latitudes, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 12 June 2003

Di Willis - Stage Manager

Philip Witts - Writer

Gein Wong - Projection Designer, Video Artist, Director

Imogen Woodington - Actor

  • Juice, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 August 2011

Timothy Wynn - Costume Designer

Anna Yen - Actor

Rebecca Youdell - Creator

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
Works
Surviving Jonah Salt
Organisation Identifier 3174