Contributor Graeme Johnston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Costume Designer

Lighting Designer

  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Actor

Designer

Set Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Playwright

Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Len Bauska - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Sean Mee - Actor, Playwright, Musician, Director

David Bell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Kym Lynch - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977
  • The Killing of Sister George, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 15 April 1971

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Clarry Evans - Writer, Composer, Lyricist, Actor

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

Pat Leo - Actor

Judy Stevens - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Sue Anderson - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Atkins - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Stephen Billett - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director, Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Chris Burns - Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 31 December 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sally Butterfield - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Janine Claire - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Director

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Denise Forsythe - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Julian Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Sandy Francis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Dianne Gough - Producer, Production Manager

Trevor Green - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Glenys Homan - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lil Kelman - Sound Designer, Actor

Janet Lane - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Wayne Martin - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Richard Michael - Actor

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Eve Pataky - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Bob Sorich - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Mary-Ellen Tooma - Actor

  • Back to the Cremorne, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 February 1982
  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Chris Willems - Musician, Set Designer

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Daphne Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director

Marcia Angus - Sound Designer

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Philip Armit - Actor

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Keith Bain - Director

David Baker - Actor

Ian Baker - Lighting Designer

Hilary Beaton - Sound Designer

John Bell - Adaptor

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Marina Bossov - Actor

Avril Brannock - Stage Manager

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Jock Brown - Actor

Lee Brown - Pianist

Les Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Adaptor

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ray Cartwright - Actor

Susan Cary - Actor

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Allison Cayzer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Terence Clarke - Composer

Mark Cloherty - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

Peter Cossins - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Alison Cox - Actor

Tony Coyne - Tour Manager

James Cregan - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Katina Cremona - Actor

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Crowley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Michael Cummings - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Peter Darch - Actor

Dale Day - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Richard Dearden - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Sylvia Delaney - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Len Dietz - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Kerry Dove - Set Designer

Mervyn Drake - Composer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

John Dwyer - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Leigh Edmonds - Playwright

  • Utopia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1975

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Michael Ellis - Designer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jeff Ferguson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Neil Fohrman - Set Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Kym Ford - Actor

Luigi Forzin - Set Designer

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Judy Foster - Actor

Dick Freeland - Actor

Nick Fury - Actor

Peter Gahan - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Monica Gilfedder - Actor

Heather Goater - Technician

Noel Greig - Playwright

Drew Griffiths - Playwright

David Grigg - Playwright

  • Utopia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1975

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jo Hardie - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Cheryl Harvey - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Robin Harvey - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Mark Hembrow - Creator, Producer, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Ric Herbert - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Peter Hofstetter - Actor

Dale Holyoak - Stage Manager

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael Hooper - Actor

Narelle Hooper - Actor

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Julie Hughes - Technician

Max Hurley - Set Designer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Janice Irvine - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Ben Jansen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lynley Jenkins - Actor

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981

David Johnston - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jacqueline Kerslake - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Jean Koek - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981

Gerard Lacheca - Actor

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

David Lees - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Longland - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

David Lord - Actor

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981

Fiona MacKenzie - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Andrew Madden - Actor

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Eric Malyszek - Sound Designer

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981

Stuart Matchett - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Greg McCart - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Christine McGrath - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

John Milson - Director

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michael Morris - Lighting Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Victoria Nason - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Cathie Neil - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rod Neucom - Composer

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Matthew Newnham - Singer

Christopher Nyst - Actor

  • Grease, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1977

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ian Olorenshaw - Actor

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bev Parrish - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Petterson - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Luba Popovich - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Beth Prescott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

David Pyle - Actor, Musician

Mark Radvan - Director

Lesley Ricketts - Actor

Kathy Ridgeway - Actor

John Riedel - Actor

Felix Rigg - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Anne Sallows - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Writer

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lynne Samson - Actor

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Gordon Saunders - Actor

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sonya Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michelle Sofia - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Diana Solano - Costume Designer

Shirley Springer - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Squires - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Alison St Ledger - Singer

Suzanne Staal - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenda Stace - Actor

Ben Stein - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Aria Stone - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

David Storor - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Paul Sugars - Actor

Chris Surplice - Actor

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jacki Teuma - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Edward Thompson - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Lloyd Thomson - Adaptor

Grant Tilbrook - Actor

  • Boadicea, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 1 February 1979

Di Tonisson - Actor

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Charmayne Troian - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Neil Walpole - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jane Ware - Technician

Polly Watkins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

David Watson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Ian Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Fred Wessely - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Shedri Weston - Visual Artist

Julianne White - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Don Wood - Actor

Neil Woodgate - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Dave Worthington - Scriptwriter

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Dianne Gough Productions

Karm Productions

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Identifier 241194