Contributor Dianna Laska-Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Dianna Moore (Choreographer. Event Dates: 1986)
Events

Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Stage Manager, Producer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Cinematographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Dance Collections ‘98, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1998
  • Dance Collections ‘97, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 July 1997
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Dance Collections ‘98, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1998
  • Dance Collections ‘97, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 July 1997
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Harold Collins - Choreographer

David Greasley - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 13 June 1991
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 2 June 1990

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager, Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Operator

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Ngaire Smith - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Dance Collections, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 2 June 1990

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

John Utans - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Paul Atthow - Choreographer, Dancer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 1993
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 June 1992

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Director

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Nobbs - Choreographer, Actor

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Christopher Smith - Design Consultant

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Mylan Soriano - Technician

Jean Tally - Choreographer

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Amy Forman - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Jason Freeman - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Monica Girard - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Philip Glass - Composer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Scotia Monkivitch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator

Andrea Officer - Technician

John Ritchie - Choreographer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Dimity Vowles - Stage Manager, Technician

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Anton - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Mark Bailey - Designer

Fran Barbe - Actor

Raylene Bassett - Stage Manager

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Bull - Dancer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Luke Campbell - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Suzanne Chisholm - Costume Co-ordinator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Coady - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ryan Colbran - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Cy Coleman - Composer

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Fiona Cullen - Choreographer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Laurel Czynski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Davies - Dancer

Sonia Davies - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christian Douglas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Eddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Chris Ford - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Glenn Francis - Designer

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Andrew Gable - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Peter Gabriel - Composer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Lorne Gerlach - Actor, Composer

Grant Giachin - Lighting Operator

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Prue Harrison - Technician

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

Irena Haze - Actor

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Matt Hill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Hill - Technician

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Robert Holmes - Lighting Designer

Ross Hounslow - Dancer

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Christina Koch - Actor

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Henry Laska - Dancer

Sean Latham - Lighting Operator

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Bec Li - Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Joanne Loth - Actor

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Stacie Macgregor - Technician

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Ryan Marks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

James McAllan - Projectionist

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Gail McIntosh - Choreographer

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Middleton - Head Electrician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Bec Paling - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Cole Porter - Composer

Julie Rawlins - Assistant Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Annette Silva - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelly Spice - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Elmar Verwer - Dancer

Victor Wang - Musician

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Sophie Yesberg - Choreographer

QUT Academy of the Arts

Australian Folkloric Dance Company

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Festival of Early Childhood

Frank Productions

Identifier 214180