Contributor Abbie Trott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Stage Manager

  • Transgender Seeking, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 February 2015
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David Williams - Performer, Devisor, Contributing Artist

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Alan Flower - Performer, Devisor

Angela Goh - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Jane Phegan - Performer, Devisor

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Yana Taylor - Performer, Devisor

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

Angela Bauer - Performer

Russell Kiefel - Performer

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Lloyd Allison-Young - Creator

Cathy Appleton - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Christopher Beckey - Dramaturg

Odette Best - Playwright

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Chelsea Brannon - Creator

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tammi Brown - Performer

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Lyndon Chester - Sound Designer

Katrina Cornwell - Actor, Creator

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Rowena De Voil - Performer

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Sunny Drake - Playwright, Actor

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Wesley Enoch - Playwright

Rachael Gibson - Performer

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Aimee Hall - Performer

Ben Hamey - Lighting Designer

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Al Healy - Performer

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Catherine Hernandez - Dramaturg

Mark Hill - Actor, Creator

Hisayo Horie - Video Artist

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Jeanette Hull - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tora Hylands - Creator

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Anna Keenan - Performer

Njo Kong Kie - Composer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Tania Majourie - Performer

Phoebe Manning - Performer

Marada Manussen - Performer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Ian Michaels - Creator

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Kati Murphy - Performer

Brendan O'Brien - Sound Designer

Robbie O'Brien - Creator, Actor

Anne Oertel - Performer

Rae Ming Ong - Performer

Joe Pagnan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ann Powell - Puppet Designer

Leah Purcell - Actor, Director

Michelle Ramsay - Lighting Designer

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Carly Rees - Creator

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Noa Rotem - Creator, Actor

Polly Sara - Actor

Mark Shephard - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

David Sleswick - Creator, Actor

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Divo Sock - Performer

Bain Stewart - Producer

Kellie Vella - Performer

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sally Walker - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Ward - Creator, Actor

Nikki Warwick - Mechanist, Performer

Janine Watson - Creator

Celia White - Artistic Director

Allie Wilde - Performer

Alex Williams - Video Artist

David Williams - Devisor

Gein Wong - Director, Projection Designer, Video Artist

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Transgender Seeking, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 February 2015
  • The Table of Knowledge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 July 2013
  • The Table of Knowledge, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 July 2013
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arts NSW

  • The Table of Knowledge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 30 July 2013
  • The Table of Knowledge, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 July 2013
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

The Performance Space

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Merrigong Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Version 1.0

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Arts Queensland

Bungabura Productions

HotHouse Theatre

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011

JUTE Theatre

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

La Boite Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

The Danger Ensemble

Vulcana Women's Circus

Identifier 403644