Contributor Jamie Maclean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Production Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Mee - Director, Administrator

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Robert Chuter - Director

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Philip Dean - Playwright

Barbara Fordham - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Ross Hounslow - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer, Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 January 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Abel Valls - Composer

Dione Ware - Dancer

Dimbola Ajala - Actor

Craig Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Ayse Alpandinar - Actor

Greg Andreas - Playwright

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Susan Andrews - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Arthur - Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Mark Atkins - Audiovisual Sequencer

Anthony Auckland - Director

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Edwin Batt - Production Manager

Goran Bayana - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Michael Blanden - Special Effects

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Kate Bush - Composer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Kelly Cawley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Philip Ceberano - Actor

Peter Charles - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Greg Clarke - Designer

Anna Connolly - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Fiona Corke - Actor

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Kevin Cox - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Peter Darby-Kent - Actor

Paul Darveniza - Actor

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Sheila Dunsdon - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Reemi Fassy - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

David Fenton - Director

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Simon Finch - Production Manager

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Bev Forster - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

Ruth Gabriel - Choreographer

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Actor

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Mary Greathead - Stage Manager

Adam Grossetti - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Natalie Hammond - Dancer

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Adam Hedditch - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rand Hennessy - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

David Hibbard - Actor

Christopher Holden - Actor

Michael Howard - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

George Huxley - Actor

Derek Ives - Dancer

Effie James - Actor

Dragan Jockovic - Actor

Caroline Johnson - Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Julian Kankshear - Dancer

Victor Kaye - Actor

Sharon Keane - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Pilita Keune - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Heather King - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Dale Langley - Actor

Steven Lavender - Dancer

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Patrick Leo - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Christopher Lickhart-Smith - Actor

Cindy Lim - Technician

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Lesley Marller - Actor

Neil Mason - Actor

Con Mathios - Actor

Catherine McGrath - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Leith McPherson - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Steve Meier - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Rudi Mineur - Dancer

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

John Mortimer - Actor

William Moxey - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bryan Nason - Director

Mark Neal - Actor

Adele Nisbet - Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Michael Nyman - Composer

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Director

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Brett Parker - Composer

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Dimitrius Piliouras - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Wendy Pope - Designer

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Donna Price - Costume Co-ordinator

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Suraya Rasid - Technician

Cecily Reading - Assistant Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Judith Richards - Lighting Designer

Sue Rider - Playwright

Liza Rintel - Actor

Dorian Roberte - Actor

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer

Roger Rosser - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Stephen Russell - Musical Director, Actor

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Margaret Schindler - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

David Shepard - Stage Manager

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Helen Sinden - Actor

Adam Smith - Actor

Scott Snibson - Actor

Giusseppe Sorbello - Lighting Designer, Producer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Nathan Spence - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Anne-Maree Spratt - Costume Designer

Julian St. John - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Kevin Stanton - Composer

Vikki Stark - Actor

  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Janice Stevens - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Sally Strecker - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Anne Sutherland - Actor

Zara Swindells-Grose - Actor

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Christina Totos - Director

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Debra Vasallo - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jim Vile - Director

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Robert Wallace - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Whelan - Composer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jo Woolley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Susan World - Actor

La Boite Theatre Company

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Popular Front, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 March 1989

Expressions Dance Company

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Queensland Ballet Company

Cargo Cult Films

Ghostshirts Productions

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

New Look Productions

QTC Tangent Productions

Queensland Conservatorium

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Queensland Theatre Company

QUT Dance Theatre

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 2772