Event Step-By-Step
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Venue The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA
First Date 8 December 1966
Last Date 14 December 1966
Dates Estimated No
Status Pro-Am
World Premiere No
Primary Genre Dance
Secondary Genre Test Ballet
Organisations
Contributors
Name Function Notes
E. Barnes Actor
P. Barnes Actor
R. Colemer Actor
P. Conybeer Actor
A Cowper Actor
H. Cox Actor
D. Dollard Actor
W. Graham Actor
C. Hocking Actor
J Hopkins Actor
A. Lambert Actor
W. Lavis Actor
V. Lodge Actor
J Messenger Actor
I. Michelmore Actor
L. Raymond Actor
V. Scheer Actor
A. Smith Actor
L. Smith Actor
D. Stewart Actor
Jessica Stoddart Actor
E. Turnbull Actor
J. Wobcke Actor
Elinor Harry Author
Jillian Eve Choreographer
Joanne Priest Choreographer
Christine Sears Choreographer
Wendy Walker Choreographer
Malcolm Arnold Composer
Kreshimir Baranovich Composer
Johannes Brahms Composer
Claude Debussy Composer
Gabriel Fauré Composer
Edvard Grieg Composer
Jacques Ibert Composer
Gioacchino Rossini Composer
C. Alder Dancer
Joy Alder Dancer
J. Andrews Dancer
Claire Barber Dancer
Sarah Blunden Dancer
S Burkett Dancer
Jillian Canaway Dancer
Peter Canaway Dancer
J. Cannaway Dancer
R. Colmer Dancer
Vivian Colmer Dancer
Janine Cowper Dancer
Paul Crawford Dancer
J. Douglas Dancer
M Douglas-Broers Dancer Actor
S Drake Dancer
Jane Evans Dancer
Gordon Foulds Dancer
J Gilligan Dancer
Therese Gogler Dancer
J. Hayden Dancer
Angela Hayward Dancer
F Henry Dancer
V Holmes Dancer
Petra Jankowicz Dancer
Darlene Johnson Dancer
P. Kemp Dancer
Margaret Krecz Dancer
Claudia Maddeford Dancer
S. Male Dancer
Veronica Miler Dancer
A Muirhead Dancer
Isobel Naylor Dancer
C. O'Brian Dancer
Kim Paleg Dancer
H. Parham Dancer
M. Patching Dancer
H. Pater Dancer
Josephine Peters Dancer
Jenny Phillips Dancer
Mary Pinto Dancer
Annabel Powrie Dancer
Rosalind Powrie Dancer
O. Renfrey Dancer
A. Renfry Dancer
Judith Richardson Dancer
Paul Saliba Dancer
Robyn Saunders Dancer
Sally Savage Dancer
S. Scheer Dancer
Vicki Scheer Dancer
Peter Schwarz Dancer
G. Schwerdt Dancer
P Silwood Dancer
Frances Slattery Dancer
K Slattery Dancer
Kay Smith Dancer
P Smith Dancer
R. Smith Dancer
Dianne Soult Dancer
M. Suttcliffe Dancer
Jill Temme Dancer
M. Theile Dancer
R. Travnicek Dancer
Elizabeth Turnbull Dancer
M Warren Dancer
R Whimpress Dancer
Judith White Dancer
M Wilton Dancer
A. Woolridge Dancer
Carlene Zeising Dancer
M Zilm Dancer
Toni Graham Designer
Benjamin Britten Musical Arranger
Suzanne Goldsworthy Narrator Actor
Anthony Smith Narrator
Elaine Lee Playwright
Dawn Langman Writer
Resources
Production Nationality Australia
Data Source
Source Description
Programme University of Adelaide Special Collections
Event Identifier 93936