Work The Nutcracker, Op. 71
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Alternate Work Name Casse Noisette
Creator Contributors
Events

The Australian Ballet

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Hutchison Entertainment

  • Nutcracker, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 2 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 28 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Radiohead

Russian National Ballet

  • Nutcracker, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 2 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 28 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Dancers Company

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

Imperial Ice Stars

Telstra

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Ballet Theatre of Queensland

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Orchestra Victoria

Victorian Arts Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007
  • The Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 2007

International Concert Attractions

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

SBS

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Russian Ice Stars

West Australian Ballet

Wild Rose Ice Theatre

3AW

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Australian Girls' Choir (SA Branch)

Ballet Rambert

Canberra Dance Development Centre

Civic Theatre

  • Nutcracker, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 22 August 2003

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Illawarra on Pointe Productions

  • The Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 July 2016

Lisa Clark Ballet School

London Festival Ballet

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Mainstage Theatre Company

Northern Territory Government

  • Nutcracker, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2004

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Nutcracker, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 August 2003

Perth International Arts Festival

QANTAS

  • Nutcracker, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 August 2004

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tasmanian Ballet Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Conservatoire of Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992

The British Council

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

The Theatre Royal

The West Australian

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Creator, Choreographer, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

Vladimir Moiseev - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 2 October 2005
  • Nutcracker, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 29 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 28 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 20 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 9 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2005
  • Nutcracker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2005

Jim Parker - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer, Devisor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Dancer, Choreographer

Phillipe Charluet - Producer, Filmmaker

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director, Musical Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Tony Mercer - Director, Artistic Director

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Albina Gabueva - Costume Designer

Krystal Giddings - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Evgeny Platov - Choreographer

Maxim Staviski - Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Performer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Director

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Thomas Boyd - Set Designer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Helen George - Costume Designer

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Noelene Hill - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Amber Scott - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Director, Producer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer, Artistic Director

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Francois Klaus - Artistic Director, Choreographer

David Lichine - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Designer, Choreographer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Anna Winter - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Janine Claire - Dancer

Harold Collins - Producer, Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Julie da Costa - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Elston - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director, Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Ron Paul - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Dale Ringland - Conductor

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Jacob Sofer - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Daryl Somers - Actor

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1956
  • Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955

Jessica Thompson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House, Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Julie Albany - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Guiseppe Arena - Choreographer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ioulia Barsoukova - Performer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress

Amy Bird - Performer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Susan Boothby - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Paul Boyd - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Rogan Brown - Devisor, Stage Manager, Adaptor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Adam Bull - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Natalie Carige - Head Mechanist

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jane Casson - Dancer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Alida Chase - Dancer

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Charles Cusick Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Phil R Daniels - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ben Davis - Dancer

Jill Davis - Set Designer

Kimberley Davis - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Heather Deen - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sandy Delasalle - Choreographer

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rebecca Downes - Performer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Roma Egan - Dancer

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Judith Foley - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

John Frost - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Don Gay - Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Zoe Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Christopher Gillard - Director

  • The Nutcracker, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 April 1997

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer, Choreographer

Latina Gillespie - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Chris Hamley - Performer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Amy Harris - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist

Louise Hellewell - Artistic Director

  • The Nutcracker, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 April 1997

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kurt Herweg - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1955

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrée Howard - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Mitchell Hughes - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2007

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Hunt - Dancer

Matt Hunt - Performer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Anna Ilic - Costume Co-ordinator

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Lana Jones - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Desmond Kelly - Various

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Patricia Kennedy - Narrator

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Elena Kozhemyachenko - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Erin Krosch - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Cutter

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

David Lampard - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Performer

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer

Kathryn Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Wynne Lee - Dancer

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Skye Lilliss - Head Electrician

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Paul Marollo - Performer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Vicki Martin - Costume Assistant

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Wayne Martin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Don McLeod - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Dean McNulty - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 April 1997

John Meehan - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Peter Michell - Actor

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Elizabeth Morris - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

James Newman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Valeri Petcherski - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Will Pridmore - Performer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Eleanor Raine - Performer, Devisor

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rex Reid - Choreographer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Myron Romanul - Conductor

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Edoardo Sanchi - Set Designer

Aurélien Scannella - Choreographer

Michael Schied - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Nathan Scicluna - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Simms - Performer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Jayne Smeulders - Choreographer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Lauren Sosmowski - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 April 1997

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Matthew Strachan - Lighting Designer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Sweeny - Dancer

Christian Tatchev - Director

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Basil Truro - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Vasily Vainonen - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Choreographer

Rachael Walsh - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer

Karl Welander - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1963

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Brenton Whittle - Narrator

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Victoria, VIC

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Victoria, VIC

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Festival Hall, London, England

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW

The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA

South Australia, SA

Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA

Jamestown, Jamestown, SA

Work Identifier 2488