Contributor Helen Booth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Edward Miller - Restager, Choreographer

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Judith Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

William Burke - Dancer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Alan Edwards - Director

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Paul Gnatt - Restager

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Max Hurley - Set Designer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Philip Hutch - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Owen MacDonald - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Derek Rencher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Johann Strauss - Composer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

David Whitworth - Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Rod Wissler - Actor

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Identifier 499064