Contributor Tony Farmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Avis Pollitt - Dancer, Properties Master

John Russo - Technical Director, Stage Director

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Hazel Charles - Various

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mike Crook - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

John Frost - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Horst Provost - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
Identifier 438025