Contributor Janet Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stage Manager

Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Dresser

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Technician

Rogan Brown - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Adaptor, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Andrewartha - Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Philip Crouch - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer, Actor

Karen Kluss - Director, Graphic Designer, Producer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Adela Morton - Costume Co-ordinator, Coordinator

Louise Stubs - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Make-up Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Danni Ashton - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Christine Bowling - Business Manager, Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Scott Burns - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Andrew Casey - Actor, Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Roger Chevalier - Performer, Director

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Debra Dean - Costume Maintenance, Costume Co-ordinator

Moya Deigan - Set and/or Property Maker, Editor, Coordinator, Production Manager

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

  • Heaven and Earth, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 November 2013
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Steve Gallagher - Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Don Gay - Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Designer

Victor Gralak - Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor, Performer

Bodane Hatten - Chorus, Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Front of House

Steven Jones - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 October 2019
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Paul Levett - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Judy McDavitt - Actor, Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Grace Ovens - Actor, Chorus

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Julie Raphael - Lighting Operator, Costume Maintenance

Nicole Simms - Performer, Actor

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Craig Wellington - Producer, Production Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Evie Anderson - Performer

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

David Bannister - Actor

Rosalie Bester - Follow Spot Operator

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Amy Bird - Performer

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Daniel Booker - Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Boon - Properties Master / Mistress

Melissa Boon - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

John Borojevic - Set and/or Property Maker

James Bourke - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Damien Brockie - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Melanie Brown - Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Kristian Byrne - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

James Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Liz Cherry - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jordon Cowen - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Karen Cowen - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ben Cronin - Stage Manager

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Tamika Crosbie - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Aleksandra Crossan - Actor, Movement Director

Michaela Darlington - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Arin Dean - Actor

Sean Deigan - Set and/or Property Maker

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bill Dowd - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

William Dowd - Designer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Rebecca Downes - Performer

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Charlea Edwards - Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Karen Fahey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

Nick Falk - Actor

Nicole Farrow - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Leonie Fletcher-Adams - Actor

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Treen French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Aidan Furst - Actor

Will Gayre - Playwright

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jenna Grosvenor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Joan Hansson - Production Manager

Chris Harris - Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Matt Hunt - Performer

Eric Idle - Composer, Book and Lyrics, Voice Over Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rhys Johnson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Tess Kent - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Anna Kidd - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Mel King - Director

Richard Kowaluk - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Edward Lawless - Lighting Operator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Noreen Le Mottee - Performer

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer

Luke Leitch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Liz Lewinski - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Dixie Makro - Graphic Designer

Robert Manion - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Carrie McLean - Actor

Ian McQueen - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Meredith McQueen - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

James Millar - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Leiz Moore - Voice Coach

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Fiona Muir - Scenic Artist

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Alex O'Brien - Graphic Designer

Adelaide O'Keeffe - Publicist, Technician

Christopher Oakley - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Cassie Ogle - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Yolanda Peart-Smith - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sarah Phillips - Actor

Vashti Pontaks - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Katie Powell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Will Pridmore - Performer

Eleanor Raine - Performer, Devisor

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Eliza Reynolds - Cellist

Sue Richie - Technician

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Peter Rutherford - Writer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Jen Scriber - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Pete Smith - Coordinator, Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ruth Snape - Costume Assistant

Matthew Stolp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Christopher Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

David Walch - Set Designer, Director

Anastatia Ward - Actor

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer

Alicia Watkins - Musician

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Kate Webb - Costume Assistant

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Lachlan West - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Lucy Wilkins - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nick Wilson - Sound Designer

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Craig M Wood - Musician, Musical Director

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Roz Wren - Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Mainstage Theatre Company

Bijou Creative

  • The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016

Craig Wellington Productions

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
Identifier 486809