Contributor Noreen Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Noreen Le Mottee (Actor, Dancer, Singer, Stage Manager. Event Dates: 1968 - 2017)
Events

Actor

Dancer

Musician

Bob Donoghue - Actor, Producer, Musician, Sound Designer

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Gerald Hobson - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Director

Bryan Duhig - Stage Manager, Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor, Dancer

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Various

Phyllis Hobson - Actor, Assistant Producer

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 October 1959

Tony Rosevear - Stage Manager, Dancer, Actor

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Electrician

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Producer

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Judith Eddie - Actor

Marie Maumill - Actor, Publicist

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Victor Park - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Actor, Dancer

Phillip Cowie - Composer, Actor, Producer

Robert Gillman - Actor

David Hancock - Front of House

Helen Jackson - Actor

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Barry Olding - Actor

Yvonne Osbourne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Albert Sidebotham - Actor

Cyril Thompson - Actor, Set Designer

Nina Wallbank - Actor, Properties Master

Doris Willis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Willis - Mechanist, Stage Director

John Wolstenholme - Actor

David Barratt, jnr - Stage Manager, Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Susan Boothby - Dancer

Ruth Cassidy - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jess Chamberlain - Actor

Alfred Cook - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

John Cullen - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Too Late Too Soon, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1960

Laurie Edwards - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

Judith Foley - Dancer

Alex Foster - Director

Molly Gallavan - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

John Gelston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Costume Maker

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Althea Gould - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

Ian Hunt - Actor

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Olive Jarvis - Actor

Louise Keach - Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer

Patsy Mace - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Judy McFarlane - Properties Master

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Alethea Murphy - Director

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Ruva Nielsen - Actor

Win Olding - Actor, Scenic Artist

Paul Park - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • Too Late Too Soon, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 1960

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Maria Shipley - Properties Master / Mistress

Molly Tammadge - Actor, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Bill Turner - Actor, Various

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Dancer

Dulcie Wagner - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Peter Wallbank - Actor

Julie Albany - Dancer

George Andersch - Musician

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Roma Barratt - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Robert Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Margaret Barrington - Actor

Don Beaton - Stage Manager

Alison Beattie - Producer

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Katherine Beattie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Pauline Benson - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Alan Broughton - Actor

Neville Budd - Set Designer

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Hume Calder - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Judith Carter - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Laurie Cassidy - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Miep Coenan - Actor

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Lois Connor - Actor

Ronald Conway - Actor

Alf Cook - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Isabel Corrigan - Properties Master / Mistress

Gregory Cottrell - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Lorraine Cowie - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Anne Crosby - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker

Jill Davis - Set Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Noel Dicker - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

George Dixon - Actor

Chris Duhig - Actor

George Dunning - Composer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Helen Dunstan - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Kevin Dwyer - Actor

Chris Fox - Actor

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Gwen French - Actor

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Latina Gillespie - Dancer

Shirley Graham - Actor

Lilian Grecian - Actor

Pat Greenwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Louise Hall - Actor

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Linda Halliday - Actor

Elmer Harris - Playwright

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Byron Harrison - Actor

Janet Headlam - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

David Hill - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

George Hitchens - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Denis Hodgkinson - Actor

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

Tony Hortin - Actor

James Igoe - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Judith Inman - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Elizabeth James - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Vincent John - Actor

June Johnson - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Fay Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marilyn Jolly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Doreen Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marianne Koops - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

May Lock - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Robin Lovell - Actor

Kurt Ludescher - Director

Judith MacFarlane - Actor

Bill Malloy - Actor

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Mitch Mathews - Producer

Noelle Mattison - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Frank McCullock - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Iris McCullock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Shirley McLaughlin - Actor

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Pearl Mullins - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Keith Napper - Actor

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Max Oldaker - Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Marie Orr - Actor

Peter Park - Actor

Burt Parker - Actor

Bill Patterson - Acrobat

Don Phillips - Musician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Bill Pinwill - Actor

Maureen Pollard - Actor

Ted Porteous - Stage Director

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Colin Potter - Front of House

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Janice Power - Actor

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Jean Ride - Actor

Jill Riggall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Helen Room - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Barbara Ross - Actor

Angela Rowe - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Nancy Smith - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 1964

Walter Stephenson - Publicist

Bob Stott - Actor

Joy Swain - Actor

Susan Sweeny - Dancer

Jack Symons - Electrician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Charles Tammadge - Lighting Operator

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Judith Trappes - Actor

Sylvia Trelfall - Director

William Turner - Actor

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

John Vile - Playwright

Gail Walkem - Actor

Lena Wall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Ron Ward - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor

Peter Watling - Playwright

Jack Watts - Actor

Randy Wescombe - Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Alpha Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Wilma Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Vernon Whittle - Actor

Jean Whitworth - Actor

Diane Wilke - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Shirley Wood - Actor

Fay Woodhouse - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Maker

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Olwyn Young - Various

Launceston Repertory Society

Launceston Players

Box Hill Drama Group

Tasmanian Ballet Company

The Therry Society

Yandiah School of Speech and Dramatic Art

Identifier 449393