Contributor Joan Simpson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Adaptor, Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

John Frost - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437895