Contributor Jacqueline Kay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Harold Collins - Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer, Artistic Director

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Pam Conder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

David Lees - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Owen MacDonald - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Judith Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Don Asker - Set Designer, Choreographer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

William Burke - Dancer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Alan Edwards - Director

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Don McLeod - Dancer

Edward Miller - Choreographer

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Johann Strauss - Composer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Rod Wissler - Actor

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Identifier 492117