Contributor Greer Spooner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Designer, Scenic Artist
Events

Designer

Actor

Scenic Artist

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

William Walton - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Ron Beveridge - Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

John Frost - Dancer

Frank Gargro - Producer

Michael Gordon - Actor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Robert Reid - Actor

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

John Winter - Front of House

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Group

Identifier 438027