Contributor Kathleen Dorahy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Pas de Quatre, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Janine Claire - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Pas de Quatre, Australia, [Unknown], 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

John Dovey - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

James Aldridge - Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Colin Spiers - Pianist

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Patrick Cook - Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roma Egan - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robin Harvey - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Louise Hucks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Max Hurley - Set Designer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Philip Hutch - Dancer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Edward Miller - Choreographer

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Whitworth - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Colin Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Murray Wright - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

The Queensland Ballet Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Identifier 501479