Contributor Owen Scotts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

John Frost - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Margery Irving - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Khail Jureidini - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Paul Limpus - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Gail Munroe - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

John Paisley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Edward Reilly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Peter Schultz - Actor

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Vicki Smallacombe - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Greer Spooner - Scenic Artist

Barry Squires - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

David Summers - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

John Winter - Front of House

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Players

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 424953