Contributor Dianne Storer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harold Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer, Artistic Director

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Dovey - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Diversions, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • Diversions, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Diversions, New South Wales, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • The Nutcracker, Queensland, QLD, 28 May 1979

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Pam Conder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Designer

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

James Aldridge - Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Director

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Assistant Director

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Graeme Johnston - Producer, Designer

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Edward Miller - Choreographer, Restager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Judith Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Don Asker - Set Designer, Choreographer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

William Burke - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Susan Coles - Dancer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Reg Gillam - Actor

Paul Gnatt - Restager

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edvard Helsted - Composer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Jean Koek - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rituals, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 1981

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Don McLeod - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Sally Robertson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Janet Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Whitworth - Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Rod Wissler - Actor

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The Queensland Ballet Company

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Resources
Identifier 438170