Venue Queensland
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address QLD
Australia
Events

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Queensland Ballet Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

David Poulton's Theatre of Puppets

Queensland Government

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Arts Victoria

Billbar Puppet Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Arena Theatre Company

Popular Theatre Troupe

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Warana Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Blue Roo Theatre Company

Kite Theatre Company

La Boite's Early Childhood Drama Project (ECDP)

Mareeba Repertory Society

New Moon Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Ran Tan Bush Band

Story Theatre

The Australian Opera

TN Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Story Theatre

4MBS Classic FM

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Aquinas College

Backbone Youth Arts

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane Irish Theatre Group

Circus Australia Ltd

Circus Oz

Circus Oz Band

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Dance North Extensions

Darwin Theatre Company

David Atkins Enterprises

deBase Productions

Doppio Teatro Company

Expressions Dance Company

Handspan Theatre

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

International Attractions Pty Ltd

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

JUTE Theatre

Karm Productions

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

La Gran Scena Opera Company

Legs on the Wall

Les Currie Presentations

London Piace Consort

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mayne String Trio

Monte Carlo Russian Ballet

Mount Gravatt Theatre Company

Murrumba Theatre Company

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

New South Wales Government

Nuclei Repertoire Character Dance Company

Opera Queensland

Paul Dainty

Peter, Paul and Mary

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Pink Floyd

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

Playing Australia

Puppetfolk of Western Australia

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Cabaret Festival

Queensland Dental Health Association

Queensland Department of Education, Special Education Div.

Queensland Marionette Theatre

Queensland Modern and Contemporary Dance Company

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

QUT Student Guild

Rudas Organisation

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Synergy

Taking Liberties

Terence Goodwin Dramatic Company

The Beatles Live

The Doors

The Electric Prunes

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Normanby Hotel

The Promcon Corporation

ToadShow

Toe Truck Theatre

Toowoomba Repertory Theatre Society

Troupe du Jour

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Vena Cava Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Woomera Aboriginal Dancers

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Lloyd Nickson - Director, Designer, Devisor, Playwright, Set Designer, Adaptor, Creator

Murray Foy - Director, Devisor, Artistic Supervisor, Playwright

Harold Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Director

Stephen Gow - Designer

Rebecca Ponsford - Devisor, Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Nigel Rice - Actor, Stage Manager

Colin Schumacher - Actor, Director

Meg Simpson - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer, Designer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Tony Coyne - Tour Manager

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Kevin McLaren - Actor, Stage Manager

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

David Poulton - Puppeteer

Sally Poulton - Puppeteer

James Ridewood - Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Chris Bailey - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer, Properties Master

John Dovey - Dancer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Wayne Findlay - Actor

Sue Giles - Director, Playwright

Trevor Green - Dancer

Lil Kelman - Actor

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Geoff McLean - Actor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Actor

Tony Shadforth - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Barbara Turnbull - Puppeteer

Bill Turnbull - Puppeteer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Kate Wilson - Actor, Director

Don Batchelor - Playwright, Director

Stephan Beinl - Director

Bille Brown - Playwright

Bradley Campbell - Actor, Bassist, Assistant Stage Manager

David Clendinning - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

Ken Cotterill - Playwright

Michael Cummings - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

John Durham - Singer

Royce Edwards - Playwright

John Germain - Singer

Sher Guhl - Adaptor

Douglas Hedge - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Beverley Hill - Designer

Robert Keane - Musical Director

Denise Kirby - Adaptor

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

John Marsden - Writer

Sean Mee - Writer, Director, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Roy Ramsden - Singer

Kate Richter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Playwright, Director

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Trevor Smith - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor, Director, Devisor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Singer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Jane Atkins - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Director

Charles Barry - Actor

Jonathan Baxter - Actor

Michael Bell - Singer

Stephen Bergin - Actor, Narrator

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Jacob Boehme - Performer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Margaret Bornhorst - Director

Terry Brady - Director, Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer, Playwright

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Chris Christensen - Tour Manager

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

James Coady - Singer

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Cosmo Cosmolino - Composer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Susan Day - Actor

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Playwright

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Les Evans - Actor

Howard Eynon - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Writer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Allan Ferris - Singer

Arthur Flame - Production Manager

Michael Forde - Director, Administrator

Richard Fotheringham - Actor, Playwright

Arthur Frame - Playwright, Director

Susie French - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jack Glatzer - Violinist

Simon Grace - Actor

Nick Hall - Playwright

Neil Hallam - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Hayman - Singer

John Heffernan - Singer

Mark Hembrow - Actor, Creator, Producer, Music and Lyrics

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Heather Homfray - Lecturer

Paul Homfray - Lecturer

Mike Jackson - Musician, Comedian

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Eric Jones - Singer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer, Playwright

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

Joe MacColum - Director

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Andrew MacTier - Stage Manager, Singer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

Fiona McLeod - Actor

Toni McRae - Playwright

Bill McStay - Actor

Warren Meacham - Playwright, Actor

Bob Monaghan - Performer

Diane Monaghan - Performer

Alexandra Moreno - Dancer

Ian Morton - Singer

Toni Mott - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Pat Moynihan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hugh Munro - Actor, Choreographer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

Jennifer Nixon - Actor

Lewis Norman - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

David Pyle - Writer, Musical Director

Ania Reynolds - Composer, Musician

Michael Richards - Playwright

Sally Robertson - Actor

Sue Robinson - Actor

Catherine Ryan - Singer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Byron Scullin - Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Sherman - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

David Sleswick - Performer

Gwen Soares - Actor

Brian Stanborough - Conductor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Steven Tandy - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor, Creator

Russell Thomson - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Delwyn Trigger - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Singer

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Randy Vellacott - Designer

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Janine Watson - Performer

John Watson - Stage Director, Assistant Director

John Watson - Lighting Designer

John Watson - Stage Director, Assistant Director

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Deborah Whiteman - Actor

Aesop - Writer

Tom Aitken - Musical Director

James Aldridge - Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Gwendolene Allen - Singer

Linden Allen - Actor

Roger Allen - Actor

Rosemary Allen - Keyboardist

Chris Alroe - Playwright

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

John Anderson - Designer

Mary Ann Russel - Dancer

Fred Annerley - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager

Pam Appleford - Coordinator

David Argue - Performer

Reginald Arkell - Author

Trent Arkleysmith - Composer

Charles Arnot - Designer

Kathryn Ash - Playwright, Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

David Atkins - Choreographer

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Jane Austen - Author

Allan Babbage - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Tania Baren - Actor

Les Barnett - Performer

Brenda Barry - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Bruce Bauer - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Anthony Bazell - Actor

John Beach - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Morag Beaton - Singer

Kara Beavis - Playwright

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Malcolm Bell - Actor

Robert Bellamy - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Irving Berlin - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Pearl Berridge - Singer

Felicity Biggins - Director

Julia Billington - Performer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexandra Black - Actor

John Black - Actor

Emily Blackstock - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Enid Blyton - Author

Clint Bolster - Actor

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Luciano Borghi - Singer

Robert Boughen - Accompanist

Jaydn Bowe - Performer

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Russell Boyd - Stage Manager

Bridget Boyle - Playwright, Director

Jack Bradford - Director, Actor

Kate Bradley-French - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

Deirdre Breen - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Althea Bridges - Singer

Mike Bridges - Designer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Geoff Broadfield - Head Mechanist

Kevin Brooks - Puppet Designer, Devisor

Bryan Brown - Actor

David Brown - Playwright

Greg Brown - Stage Manager

Jock Brown - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Wayne Roland Brown - Performer

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Ray Burgess - Actor

Lisa Burnett - Costume Designer

Chris Burns - Actor

Russ Burton - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Holly Butler - Musical Director

Sally Butterfield - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Reginald Byers - Singer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Ray Cairney - Guitarist

Annette Calphy - Dancer

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Christine Campbell - Director

Ian Campbell - Singer

Victor Carell - Tour Manager, Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Jenny Castles - Dancer

John Champ - Musical Director

Don Chapman - Actor

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Stephen Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Roger Clissold - Director

June Clyne - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Pamela Coleman - Singer

Harrie Collet - Actor

Therese Collie - Actor

Ray Collier - Singer

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

Clyde Collins - Orchestrator

Errol Collins - Violinist

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Margaret Connor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Musical Director

Russell Cooper - Singer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Bernice Coppieters - Ballet Master/Mistress

Caron Core - Dancer

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Bliss Coster - Playwright

James Coulter - Designer

Brian Cox - Actor

Suean Cox - Actor

Teresa Crea - Director

Lauren Croker - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Ian Cugley - Composer

Don Currie - Lighting Designer

Les Currie - Tour Manager

Terry Dansic - Performer, Devisor, Director

Rowan Davie - Performer

Edna Davis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tory Davis - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Author

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Dancer

Brian Dean - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Paul Dellit - Actor

Walter Deseo - Producer

Leon Devine - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

Neil Diamond - Composer

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

John Dietrich - Playwright

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Agnes Dobson - Actor

Collet Dobson - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Brian Donovan - Director

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Derek Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Geraldine Doyle - Performer

Deane Drummond - Dancer

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director

Beverley Dunn - Playwright

Peter Dyer - Performer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Singer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Robert Eddie - Singer

Velvet Eldred - Director

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

James Elliott - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Don Ellis - Composer

Michael Ellis - Designer

Arna Elmes - Choreographer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Ken Evans - Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Jon Ewing - Director

Andrea Farmer - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Barry Ferrier - Musician

Ian Field - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Bob Fillman - Performer

Michael Fisher - Sound Designer

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer, Stage Manager

Mark Fitzgerald - Actor

Robert Fitzwalter - Devisor, Actor

Roberta Flack - Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Maureen Follers - Administrator

Kym Ford - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Frank Garfield - Actor

David Garforth - Conductor

Mark Gauntlett - Director

Mary Genty - Costume Designer, Puppeteer

Philippe Genty - Director, Devisor

Ira Gershwin - Composer

Clark Gesner - Playwright

Doug Gherke - Director

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

David Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Playwright

Garry Ginivan - Writer, Producer, Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Playwright

Janice Goldman - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Rosemary Gordon - Singer

Kenneth Gordon-Wickins - Actor

Jim Gosden - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Charles Grant - Dancer

Gary Gray - Actor

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Tom Greder - Mime, Devisor

Lenore Grey - Dancer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Eric Gross - Composer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Helen Haenke - Playwright

Judith Haines - Dancer

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Jenny Hall - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Robert Harrington - Actor

Liz Harris - Director

Rhonda Harris - Singer

Silver Harris - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pam Hart - Devisor, Actor

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Russell Heading - Actor

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Catherine Hegarty - Actor

Donna Hein - Actor

Franciscus Henri - Actor

Rick Henshaw - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Ric Herbert - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Gail Hewton - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Janice Hill - Singer

Collins Hilton - Actor

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Gary Hodgson - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

Alexander Hood - Performer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Sinead Horan - Actor

Scott Hossack - Actor

Henry Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Richard Huggett - Playwright, Actor

Marcus Hughes - Director

Roger Hume - Actor

Jon Hunt - Designer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Shona Innes - Dancer

Shari Irwin - Playwright

David Isom - Actor

Michelle Jackson - Performer

June Jago - Actor

Peter James - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Ben Jansen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosetta Jeannes - Actor

Paul Jennings - Writer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer

Graham Jones - Dancer, Choreographer

Lewis Jones - Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Joplin - Composer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jerome Kaplan - Costume Designer

Terry Kavanagh - Actor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Stephen Kearney - Performer

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Ken Kennett - Actor

Steve Kenyon - Actor

Brian Keogh - Performer

Jerome Kern - Composer

David Kerslake - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Robert Kingham - Actor

Desley Kirkegaard - Actor

Annette Kirwitz - Stage Manager

Sybilla Kizmik - Actor

Katina Komino - Actor

Robert Kronk - Playwright

Peter Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Nat Lamond - Dancer

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Pat Laughren - Researcher

June Laurie - Performer

Robin Laurie - Director, Artistic Director

Margaret Lawless - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Hung Le - Composer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

John Lee - Actor

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Performer

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Virginia Lloyd-Owen - Actor

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Don Mackay - Playwright, Director

Donald MacKee - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Neil Macleod - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

Jean-Christopher Maillot - Choreographer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Alexander Major - Singer

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

Lorrie Maler - Director

Frank Malet - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director

Bob Mansbridge - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Beryl Marshall - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Martin Mather - Composer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Simon Matthews - Performer

Suellen Maunder - Actor

Jack Mayers - Actor

Lisa Maza - Actor

Gail McBay - Dancer

Gary McBay - Dancer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Alex McCallum - Devisor, Actor

Toni McCann - Performer

Greg McCart - Writer

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Mike McClellan - Performer

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

Fiona McDonald - Costume Designer

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Peter McDonald - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Kay McFeeter - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

John McKellar - Book and Lyrics, Director

Kate McKibbin - Composer

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Don McLeod - Dancer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Puppet Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ivan Mendal - Dancer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Martha Meszaros - Musical Director

Tony Millett - Actor

Kevin Mills - Singer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director, Performer

Catherine Monagle - Actor

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Anne E Morgan - Actor

Jill Morris - Devisor

Doreen Morrow - Singer

Helen Morse - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

Robert Mullins - Playwright

Christopher Murphy - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dee Murphy - Writer, Performer

Erin Murphy - Actor

Pauline Murtagh - Actor

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

David Napier - Actor

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

Bryan Nason - Director

Paul Neal - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Vicki Newman - Designer

Royce Nicholas - Performer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Lloyd Noble - Director, Writer

Peter Noble - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Siobhan O'Gara - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

John O'May - Playwright

Errol O'Neill - Writer, Director

John O'Toole - Playwright

Silvio Ofra - Actor

Yoko Ono - Composer

David Osborne - Actor

Jillian Page - Dancer

Brett Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Brett Parker - Composer

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Sally Patience - Actor

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Fred Payne - Composer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Peter Penwarn - Actor

Nigel Perrea - Musician

Chris Perren - Composer

Robert Perrier - Director

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Bob Petchell - Musical Director

Adele Phillips - Performer

Bill Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Stage Manager

Ernest Pignon - Set Designer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

Linsey Pollak - Composer

Edwin Pope - Actor

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Andrew Powell - Designer

David Pownall - Adaptor

Nicola Primari - Actor

Susan Prince - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Brandon Read - Actor

Wayne Rees - Actor

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

William Reid - Musical Director

Eric Reiman - Actor, Director

Helen Rickards - Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Tony Rickards - Performer

Sue Rider - Director

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Sean Riordan - Actor

Gwynn Robers - Conductor

John Rodgers - Composer

John Rogers - Performer

Stephen Ross - Actor

Roger Rosser - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Geoffrey Rothwell - Tour Manager

Bill Rough - Actor

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Anna Rudas - Choreographer, Director

Paul Saliba - Choreographer

Erik Satie - Composer

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Skye Sewell - Writer

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Alfred Shaughnessy - Playwright

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Anthony Shearsmith - Actor

John Sherwood - Dancer

Joan Shute - Singer

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer

Patricia Sinclair - Dancer

Liz Skitch - Actor, Playwright

Karina Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Scott Smith - Actor

Robert Southern - Actor

Johnny Speight - Playwright

Kevin Spink - Performer

Linda Sproul - Actor

Alison St Ledger - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Tony Strachan - Set Designer, Composer, Choreographer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Robert Street - Dancer

Molly Strelow - Actor

Paul Sugars - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Marie Sutherland - Singer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Louise Taube - Choreographer

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Allen Terrie - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Gino Tomisich - Actor

Peter Townsend - Devisor

Phil Toynton - Actor, Designer

Eddie Trueman - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Nic Tudani - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

Judith Turner - Singer

May Turner - Actor

Sandy Turner - Dancer

Jennette Twydale - Writer, Director

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Shirley Vaughan - Actor

Isabel Veale - Singer

Maeve Vella - Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Mark Vickers - Percussionist

Karen Vickery - Actor

Jim Vile - Writer

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

Sheldon Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Operator

Robyn Walton - Playwright

Peta Ward - Performer

David Waters - Actor

Robin Watson - Playwright

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Richard Webb - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Fred Wessely - Director

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Barry White - Composer

Denis White - Actor

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Liane Wilcher - Costume Designer

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Julie-Ann Willems - Designer

Les Williams - Tour Manager

Suzan Williams - Actor, Choreographer

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Kathryn Wilson - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Performer

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

Scott Witt - Director

Leo Wockner - Actor

Bruce Wolfe - Set Designer

Christine Woodcock - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Dave Worthington - Scriptwriter

James Wright - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

William Yang - Composer

Norman Yemm - Singer

John Young - Director

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

John Zeder - Production Manager

Paul Zindel - Playwright

George Zukerman - Bassoonist

Venue Identifier 2987