Contributor Henry Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Maker
Events

Costume Maker

Costume Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Director

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Heather Halton - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Keith Little - Dancer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Yurek Shabelewski - Dancer, Choreographer

John Sherwood - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Bean - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator

Miss Bowers - Dancer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brett Crowther - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Dancer

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Lou Eather - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Ms Gay - Dancer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Author

John Grant - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Miss Kennedy - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

James McKee - Administrator

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Edward Millar - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Dan Scully - Musician

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Arthur Tait - Dance Director

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Valda Westerland - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

George Yates - Special Effects

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Identifier 416302