Contributor Janet Walsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer, Artistic Director

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

John Dovey - Dancer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Queensland, QLD, 6 May 1981
  • The Ice Maiden, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1981

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • The Nutcracker, Queensland, QLD, 28 May 1979

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Michelle White - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

James Aldridge - Designer

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Asker - Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

William Burke - Dancer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Don McLeod - Dancer

Edward Miller - Choreographer

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Rod Wissler - Actor

The Queensland Ballet Company

Queensland Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
Identifier 492118